Silver Star, BC (CAN)

World Cup
Men's 25km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
1:05:00.4
2
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+30.2
3
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+35.8
4
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+40.5
5
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+44.7
6
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
SOV
+45.2
7
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+46.7
8
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+46.9
9
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+47.9
10
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
SOV
+47.9
11
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:03.4
12
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+1:04.3
13
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:13.6
14
MIKKELSPLASS Paal Gunnar
1961
NOR
+1:29.6
15
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+1:31.9
16
BARCO Silvano
1963
ITA
+1:34.5
17
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+1:36.0
18
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+1:37.1
19
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+1:37.4
20
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+1:38.3
21
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+1:42.7
22
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+1:47.5
23
BAUER John
1969
USA
+1:48.6
24
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+1:49.3
25
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+1:50.7
26
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+1:56.5
27
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+1:56.5
28
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+2:00.3
29
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+2:01.5
30
PETRASEK Martin
1966
TCH
+2:06.4
31
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+2:07.1
32
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+2:08.6
33
SCHWARZ Alois
1965
AUT
+2:24.4
34
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+2:26.6
35
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+2:29.7
36
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
SOV
+2:29.7
37
KUSS Walter
1965
GER
+2:33.2
38
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
SOV
+2:37.0
39
BAUROTH Holger
1965
GER
+2:42.0
40
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+2:42.5
41
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+2:44.9
42
MAJ Fabio
1970
ITA
+2:46.0
43
KASSIN Elmo
1969
SOV
+2:46.4
44
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+2:47.3
45
VAELBE Urmas
1966
SOV
+2:49.4
46
DE ZOLT PONTE Roberto
1970
ITA
+2:51.8
47
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+2:57.2
48
DUSTIN Wayne
1965
CAN
+3:23.2
49
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+3:32.1
51
DEROCHIE Darren
1966
CAN
+3:37.0
52
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+3:42.1
53
POROMAA Larry
1963
SWE
+3:47.4
54
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+3:50.5
55
ENDESTAD Audun
1953
USA
+3:51.3
56
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:53.8
57
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+3:54.6
58
GRAY Paul
1969
AUS
+3:54.9
59
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+3:55.3
60
ROUX-DIDIER Joel
1961
FRA
+3:57.3
61
STONE Greg
1965
USA
+4:05.0
62
STANDMANN Martin
1968
AUT
+4:07.1
63
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+4:08.3
64
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+4:20.8
65
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+4:35.6
66
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+4:39.0
67
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+4:49.4
68
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+5:01.1
69
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+5:04.3
70
PILCHER Al
1964
CAN
+5:09.2
71
KERSTAJN Robert
1967
SLO
+5:10.7
72
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+5:11.6
73
MASSON Alain
1961
CAN
+5:12.5
75
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+5:46.6
76
BARRETTE Stephan
1966
CAN
+5:49.5
77
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+5:49.5
78
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+5:49.5
79
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+5:50.8
80
KAWANOBE Kazuyoshi
1966
JPN
+6:02.4
81
SPAIDAL Dave
1961
USA
+6:07.1
82
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+6:07.1
83
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+6:33.1
84
RAMSTROEM Lars-Erik
1968
SWE
+6:58.6
85
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+6:58.8
90
HEILMANN Morten J
1967
DEN
+9:06.2
92
CASCOS Antonio
1965
ESP
+9:10.3
94
FINCH David
1969
DEN
+9:51.6
97
GERENABARRENA Martin
1971
ESP
+10:50.1
98
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+11:04.0
99
DE SUTTER Michel
1969
BEL
+13:35.2