Albertville (FRA)

Olympic Winter Games
Men's 10km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
27:36.0
2
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+19.2
3
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+20.4
4
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+25.6
5
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+27.1
6
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+47.3
7
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+50.9
8
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+51.5
9
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+1:01.8
10
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:17.8
11
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
SOV
+1:19.8
12
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+1:33.0
13
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
SOV
+1:37.1
14
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:41.0
15
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:49.2
16
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:58.4
17
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+2:07.4
18
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+2:11.6
19
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+2:13.9
20
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+2:15.0
22
KASSIN Elmo
1969
SOV
+2:16.0
23
BAUER John
1969
USA
+2:22.0
24
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+2:22.2
25
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+2:27.8
26
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+2:30.0
27
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:41.3
28
VAELBE Urmas
1966
SOV
+2:44.1
29
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+2:49.1
30
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
SOV
+2:51.4
31
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+2:53.4
33
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+2:55.5
34
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+2:59.9
35
RINGHOFER Andreas
1970
AUT
+3:06.5
36
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+3:09.1
37
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+3:18.2
38
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+3:26.0
39
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+3:26.6
41
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+3:37.6
42
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+3:43.5
43
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+3:46.2
44
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+3:47.9
45
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+3:51.0
46
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+3:55.4
47
READ John
1961
GBR
+3:56.7
48
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+3:58.5
49
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+4:05.2
50
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+4:05.8
51
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+4:06.3
52
PILCHER Al
1964
CAN
+4:08.8
53
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+4:11.4
55
SMILENOV Ivan
1966
BUL
+4:18.7
56
VICENTE Carles
1971
ESP
+4:20.2
57
PIOTROWSKI Andrzej
1969
POL
+4:20.9
58
DE ZOLT Maurilio
1950
ITA
+4:24.1
60
FARRA John
1970
USA
+4:30.0
61
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+4:32.9
62
KARATSCHEWSKIJ German
1968
SOV
+4:36.6
63
CEMPA Wieslaw
1970
POL
+4:37.9
64
DUSTIN Wayne
1965
CAN
+4:40.9
65
SCOTT Glen
1966
GBR
+4:44.8
66
PETRASEK Martin
1966
TCH
+4:51.4
68
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+4:57.9
69
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+5:09.9
70
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+5:13.2
71
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+5:13.6
73
GRAY Paul
1969
AUS
+5:36.2
74
KERSTAJN Robert
1967
SLO
+6:01.5
76
CASCOS Antonio
1965
ESP
+6:42.5
78
SONG ROK Chang
KOR
+6:58.9
79
VALLET Cedric
1971
FRA
+6:59.1
84
MITROULAS Yannis
1974
GRE
+7:49.4
86
ZOGRAFOV Petar
1964
BUL
+8:06.2
89
CHOL U Son
KOR
+8:32.6
90
CROASDALE Mark
1965
GBR
+8:37.0
91
TSOUREKAS Timoleon
1970
GRE
+8:50.9
98
TSOUREKAS Dimitris
1973
GRE
+9:39.6
99
ANASTASSIADIS Nikos
1966
GRE
+9:50.5
105
ALVAREZ Roberto
1960
MEX
+12:52.5