Lahti (FIN)

World Cup
Men's 15km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
38:13.1
2
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+34.0
3
MIKKELSPLASS Paal Gunnar
1961
NOR
+1:01.1
4
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
SOV
+1:15.3
5
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+1:15.8
6
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+1:22.7
7
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+1:30.1
8
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+1:31.8
9
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+1:34.7
10
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
+1:35.3
11
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:41.4
12
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+1:45.5
13
POROMAA Larry
1963
SWE
+1:45.6
14
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:46.0
15
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+1:53.4
16
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+2:00.3
17
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+2:06.5
18
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+2:07.2
19
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+2:07.9
20
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+2:11.3
21
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+2:14.9
22
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+2:18.8
23
GRAHN Stefan
1968
SWE
+2:24.9
24
PONSILUOMA Jyrki
1966
SWE
+2:27.7
25
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
SOV
+2:32.7
26
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+2:39.0
27
BROERS Sigurd
1968
NOR
+2:39.8
28
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+2:40.0
29
PULIE Giuseppe
1964
ITA
+2:42.2
30
RANTANEN Seppo
1963
FIN
+2:44.4
31
SCHWARZ Alois
1965
AUT
+2:44.9
32
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+2:45.0
33
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:46.7
34
SKAANES Oeivind
1968
NOR
+2:48.6
35
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+2:50.3
36
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+2:57.1
37
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+3:04.1
38
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+3:08.6
39
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+3:10.3
40
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+3:10.4
41
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+3:11.5
43
OJA Veikko
1966
FIN
+3:17.6
44
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
SOV
+3:18.7
45
HAEGGMAN Leif
1965
FIN
+3:21.9
47
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+3:32.6
48
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
SOV
+3:35.7
49
JAERVELIN Jani
1969
FIN
+3:45.7
50
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+3:51.1
52
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+3:55.8
54
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+4:10.0
55
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+4:15.6
58
RAY Tage
1965
FIN
+4:23.1
59
RUNGGALDIER Alfredo
1962
ITA
+4:33.1
60
SANTAPAKKA Marko
1971
FIN
+4:35.6
61
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+4:37.9
63
KASSIN Elmo
1969
SOV
+4:40.3
65
MARJETTA Ari
1960
FIN
+4:44.1
66
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+4:44.5
67
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+4:51.5
68
KINNUNEN Marko
1971
FIN
+5:11.6
69
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+5:12.1
73
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+5:34.3
74
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+5:41.5
75
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+5:41.8
77
SCOTT Glen
1966
GBR
+8:06.5