Soldier Hollow (USA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's 10 km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VECHKANOV Vladislav
1997
RUS
23:08.6
52.59
2
KAZARINOV Egor
1997
RUS
+7.9
57.14
3
RYBOCHKIN Yaroslav
1998
RUS
+13.3
60.25
4
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
+15.2
61.35
5
KILIVNYUK Kirill
1998
RUS
+38.5
74.77
6
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
+38.6
74.83
7
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
+39.1
75.12
8
DAPRA Simone
1997
ITA
+46.5
79.38
9
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
1997
NOR
+47.7
80.07
10
DEL FABBRO Luca
1999
ITA
+59.9
87.10
11
MEYER Herman Martens
1997
NOR
+1:05.1
90.10
12
KARPPANEN Miro
1998
FIN
+1:08.2
91.88
13
NYSTEDT Jacob
1998
SWE
+1:11.1
93.55
14
VIGO DEL ARCO Marti
1997
ESP
+1:11.6
93.84
15
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
+1:14.8
95.68
16
WONDERS Hunter
1998
USA
+1:17.2
97.07
17
LARSEN Thomas Helland
1998
NOR
+1:17.5
97.24
18
CORADAZZI Martin
1998
ITA
+1:20.3
98.85
19
GEBHARDT Wyatt
1999
USA
+1:21.9
99.77
20
WILLIAMS Gareth
1997
CAN
+1:24.6
101.33
21
COLLET Martin
1997
FRA
+1:36.6
108.24
22
LOZZA Maurus
1998
SUI
+1:40.0
110.20
23
ORLYK Andrii
1998
UKR
+1:42.3
111.53
24
SUHONEN Verneri
1997
FIN
+1:46.1
113.72
25
HARATYK Mateusz
1998
POL
+1:56.2
119.54
26
PIRNESKOSKI Santeri
1998
FIN
+1:57.3
120.17
27
LEODOLTER Philipp
1997
AUT
+1:59.6
121.49
28
TOSSAVAINEN Juuso
1998
FIN
+1:59.7
121.55
29
HARMEYER Bill
1997
USA
+2:02.6
123.22
30
JOHANSSON Leo
1999
SWE
+2:02.8
123.34
31
LEISMUELLER Jakob
1997
GER
+2:05.5
124.89
32
BLAIS Antoine
1997
CAN
+2:07.8
126.22
33
CHAUTEMPS Arnaud
1997
FRA
+2:08.1
126.39
34
KUCHLER Albert
1998
GER
+2:08.9
126.85
35
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+2:10.3
127.66
36
MATOSSI Livio
1997
SUI
+2:12.7
129.04
37
LAUDE Camille
1998
FRA
+2:14.4
130.02
38
KALIVODA Tomas
1998
CZE
+2:14.9
130.31
39
VOGT Jacob
1997
GER
+2:15.6
130.71
40
SCHLITTLER Andri
1999
SUI
+2:21.0
133.82
41
IMWINKELRIED Dario
1997
SUI
+2:27.9
137.80
42
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
+2:33.4
140.97
43
OTAKI Hyuga
1998
JPN
+2:34.6
141.66
44
RABAKUKK Karl Erik
1997
EST
+2:36.1
142.52
45
PERRON Jean Luc
1997
ITA
+2:37.2
143.16
46
BURTON Liam
1998
AUS
+2:37.3
143.21
47
FOETTINGER Michael
1997
AUT
+2:39.7
144.60
48
ROSJOE Eric
1998
SWE
+2:41.4
145.58
49
MATOUS Adam
1998
CZE
+2:43.7
146.90
50
DROLET Remi
2000
CAN
+2:49.1
150.01
51
SULEK Frantisek
1997
SVK
+2:54.0
152.83
52
MARKUN Luka
1998
SLO
+2:56.4
154.22
53
MACHAC Karel
1997
CZE
+2:57.0
154.56
54
YAMASHITA Haruki
1999
JPN
+3:00.1
156.35
55
PECHOUSEK Jan
1997
CZE
+3:10.4
162.28
56
GOTO Taisei
1998
JPN
+3:16.0
165.51
57
ANDERSSON Fredrik
1998
SWE
+3:37.2
177.72
58
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
+3:50.1
185.16
59
VALSET Herman Borring
1999
DEN
+4:12.7
198.18
60
WEEL ROSBO Joachim
1997
DEN
+4:14.2
199.04
61
MCKENNEY Lance
1997
USA
+4:23.3
204.28
62
SEFCIK Jozef
1997
SVK
+4:25.6
205.61
63
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+4:32.1
209.35
64
DAL FARRA Marco
1998
ARG
+4:41.8
214.94
65
FORRER Jarrah
2000
AUS
+4:50.1
219.72
66
LIMA Lucas
2001
BRA
+5:08.4
230.27
67
ZULOAGA Matias
1997
ARG
+5:14.2
233.61
68
GIBB Duncan
1997
GBR
+5:53.2
256.08
69
SKENDER Marko
2001
CRO
+6:04.4
262.53
70
SANTOS Victor
1997
BRA
+6:54.1
291.16
71
DAL FARRA Franco
2000
ARG
+8:20.0
340.65
72
MARTINS Lucas
1998
BRA
+9:35.0
383.86
Did not finish