Toblach (ITA)

World Cup
Men's 15 km C Pursuit
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
33:31.1
5.25
2
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+1.9
16.35
3
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+4.5
0.00
4
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+9.7
3.66
5
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+9.8
16.04
6
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+10.7
26.78
7
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+11.1
17.69
8
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+11.8
5.61
9
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+16.3
28.12
10
KRUEGER Simen Hegstad
1993
NOR
+24.0
41.36
11
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+34.4
12.44
12
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+54.3
52.82
13
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+1:04.5
33.98
14
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+1:04.7
44.41
15
CHERVOTKIN Alexey
1995
RUS
+1:04.8
30.25
16
LARKOV Andrey
1989
RUS
+1:06.2
35.13
17
LIVERS Toni
1983
SUI
+1:09.4
47.70
18
VITSENKO Alexey
1990
RUS
+1:32.3
37.03
19
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+1:33.3
50.44
20
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
+1:33.4
43.06
21
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+1:33.7
43.98
22
BOEGL Lucas
1990
GER
+1:34.3
43.67
23
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
+1:34.3
42.39
24
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+1:34.5
47.46
25
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+1:34.6
49.59
26
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+1:43.1
47.15
27
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
+1:51.4
63.93
28
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+2:00.5
85.70
29
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+2:00.7
50.69
30
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+2:00.7
51.30
31
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+2:00.8
42.45
32
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
+2:01.6
50.26
33
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:02.8
51.54
34
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
+2:05.0
48.13
35
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
+2:06.2
66.00
36
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+2:06.2
53.98
37
NOTZ Florian
1992
GER
+2:11.5
60.08
38
MELNICHENKO Andrey
1992
RUS
+2:29.2
68.44
39
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+2:37.2
68.07
40
TSINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+2:42.6
76.61
41
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+2:54.8
67.10
42
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:55.1
68.38
43
LENTING Akira
1990
JPN
+2:55.3
66.91
44
CALDWELL Patrick
1994
USA
+2:57.7
68.01
45
PARISSE Clement
1993
FRA
+2:58.2
97.84
46
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
+2:58.3
69.54
47
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+2:58.7
77.71
48
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+2:59.6
71.67
49
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+3:01.7
86.01
50
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+3:42.0
96.38
51
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+3:42.1
75.94
52
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+3:43.2
85.70
53
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+3:43.4
82.47
54
KNOP Petr
1994
CZE
+3:43.6
81.98
55
PRALONG Candide
1990
SUI
+3:44.0
78.87
56
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+3:54.0
87.04
57
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+4:15.1
78.87
58
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+4:15.3
90.40
59
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994
KAZ
+4:17.0
84.30
60
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+4:22.1
139.56
61
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+4:22.8
100.71
62
ROJO Imanol
1990
ESP
+4:27.8
136.27
63
BALDAUF Dominik
1992
AUT
+4:58.0
133.89
64
RIGONI Sergio
1986
ITA
+5:00.2
100.65
65
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+5:02.6
109.37
66
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+5:05.8
132.00
67
GARDENER Stefano
1990
ITA
+5:06.7
116.14
68
BERTOLINA Mirco
1991
ITA
+5:12.4
123.21
69
FANTON Paolo
1991
ITA
+5:13.7
126.02
70
WESTGAARD Thomas Hjalmar
1995
IRL
+5:37.3
120.47
71
KIM Magnus
1998
KOR
+5:40.0
128.16
72
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
+5:43.1
137.24
73
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+5:54.3
161.58
74
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+5:55.3
109.19
75
KASHIWABARA Nobuhito
1988
JPN
+6:16.8
118.88
76
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+6:20.8
131.94
77
MULLER Claudio
1992
ITA
+6:21.1
147.31
78
ANTOLEC Jan
1990
POL
+7:02.8
155.73
79
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+7:19.7
105.28
80
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+7:34.0
180.98
81
SALADKOU Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
+8:13.7
198.12
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
ANTOLEC Jan
POL
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
COLOGNA Dario
SUI
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
HOLUND Hans Christer
NOR
Verbal reprimand, Video
MANIFICAT Maurice
FRA
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction