Goms (SUI)

FIS U23 World Ski Championships
Ladies' 10 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KIRPICHENKO Yana
1996
RUS
27:46.1
30.77
2
ZHEREBYATEVA Anna
1997
RUS
+13.9
37.44
3
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
1995
SUI
+29.6
44.98
4
FINK Pia
1995
GER
+31.8
46.04
5
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
1995
RUS
+37.4
48.73
6
MATINTALO Johanna
1996
FIN
+49.4
54.49
7
DURKINA Lidia
1997
RUS
+1:11.3
65.01
8
WENG Tiril Udnes
1996
NOR
+1:26.1
72.11
9
COMARELLA Anna
1997
ITA
+1:28.7
73.36
10
MOLANDER KRISTIANSEN Moa
1995
SWE
+1:35.9
76.82
11
HERRMANN Nadine
1995
GER
+1:38.4
78.02
12
BENTZ Coralie
1996
FRA
+1:40.7
79.12
13
OUS Amalie Haakonsen
1996
NOR
+2:02.5
89.59
14
DEFRANCESCO Ilenia
1996
ITA
+2:06.5
91.51
15
HIERNICKEL Lydia
1996
SUI
+2:12.6
94.44
16
SHURYGA Angelina
1996
KAZ
+2:19.0
97.51
17
TYULENEVA Valeriya
1997
KAZ
+2:20.9
98.43
18
NISSINEN Vilma
1997
FIN
+2:22.2
99.05
19
VEERPALU Anette
1996
EST
+2:23.0
99.43
20
TAKIZAWA Kozue
1995
JPN
+2:33.6
104.52
21
VINSA Lisa
1995
SWE
+2:34.0
104.72
22
CLAUDEL Delphine
1996
FRA
+2:35.5
105.44
23
MA Qinghua
1995
CHN
+2:39.8
107.50
24
MEIER Alina
1996
SUI
+2:42.7
108.89
25
JANATOVA Katerina
1997
CZE
+2:48.9
111.87
26
MUTAGAROVA Elmira
1996
KAZ
+2:50.0
112.40
27
SIXTOVA Anna
1996
CZE
+2:52.6
113.65
28
HEIMDAL Lovise
1995
NOR
+3:02.4
118.35
29
STEWART-JONES Katherine
1995
CAN
+3:07.3
120.70
30
BLANCHET Lydia
1997
USA
+3:10.4
122.19
31
STANKOVA Zuzana
1997
CZE
+3:11.4
122.67
32
KLEMENCIC Anita
1996
SLO
+3:13.4
123.63
33
SAARI Anna-Kaisa
1995
FIN
+3:26.6
129.97
34
JORTBERG Lauren
1997
USA
+3:28.9
131.08
35
WALCHHOFER Barbara
1997
AUT
+3:38.2
135.54
36
RICHTER Julia
1997
GER
+3:40.5
136.65
37
BATHE Nichole
1995
GBR
+3:43.8
138.23
38
OLSSON Moa
1997
SWE
+3:56.3
144.23
39
TOMASINI Monica
1996
ITA
+3:58.8
145.43
40
LECLAIR Laura
1997
CAN
+4:02.9
147.40
41
BERCHTOLD Jasmin
1996
AUT
+4:13.5
152.49
42
KODAMA Miki
1996
JPN
+4:14.6
153.02
43
CARRIER-LAFORTE Sophie
1995
CAN
+4:19.2
155.23
44
ROSHCHYNSKAYA Maryia
1997
BLR
+4:20.0
155.61
45
ACHLEITNER Lisa
1997
AUT
+4:35.2
162.91
46
MENG Honglian
1997
CHN
+4:35.4
163.01
47
MACISAAC-JONES Maya
1995
CAN
+4:47.3
168.72
48
WIESER Fabiana
1996
SUI
+5:12.5
180.82
49
SCHNEIDER Nicole
1997
USA
+5:23.8
186.25
50
CHANLOUNG Karen
1996
THA
+5:27.4
187.98
51
NASYKO Mariya
1997
UKR
+5:49.0
198.35
52
PAUL Katerina
1996
AUS
+7:38.0
250.68
53
MALKOC Zozan
1997
TUR
+10:35.4
335.87
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
RUS
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique