Goms (SUI)

FIS U23 World Ski Championships
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
36:28.3
25.00
2
SPITSOV Denis
1996
RUS
+4.8
26.75
3
YAKIMUSHKIN Ivan
1996
RUS
+35.2
37.87
4
ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu
1996
AND
+52.4
44.16
5
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+1:02.2
47.74
6
LAPIERRE Jules
1996
FRA
+1:03.7
48.29
7
BRUGGER Janosch
1997
GER
+1:09.8
50.52
8
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+1:12.2
51.39
9
VENTURA Paolo
1996
ITA
+1:24.2
55.78
10
SOBAKAREV Andrey
1996
RUS
+1:30.0
57.90
11
DANIELSSON Filip
1996
SWE
+1:40.4
61.70
12
ZELGER Stefan
1995
ITA
+1:46.2
63.82
13
SERRA Daniele
1996
ITA
+1:49.1
64.88
14
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
+1:49.8
65.14
15
DAPRA Simone
1997
ITA
+1:54.7
66.93
16
KIRILLOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+1:56.3
67.52
17
BESTAK Jonas
1995
CZE
+1:58.6
68.36
18
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
1995
SWE
+2:07.9
71.76
19
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
+2:10.1
72.56
20
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
+2:15.0
74.35
21
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
+2:18.7
75.71
22
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+2:22.6
77.13
23
KLEE Beda
1996
SUI
+2:23.4
77.42
24
BIKSE Indulis
1995
LAT
+2:31.8
80.50
25
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
+2:33.9
81.26
26
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
+2:34.5
81.48
27
COLLET Martin
1997
FRA
+2:41.2
83.93
28
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
+2:43.9
84.92
29
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
+2:47.9
86.38
30
STEINER C├ędric
1995
SUI
+2:51.5
87.70
31
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+2:51.7
87.77
32
TORCHIA Ian
1996
USA
+2:55.9
89.31
33
SCHWARTZ Louis
1995
FRA
+3:00.5
90.99
34
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
+3:11.1
94.86
35
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
+3:21.1
98.52
36
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
+3:21.2
98.55
37
DYUSSENOV Asset
1997
KAZ
+3:27.8
100.97
38
VOEGELI Martin
1995
LIE
+3:29.1
101.44
39
HARMEYER Bill
1997
USA
+3:43.3
106.63
40
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
+3:50.8
109.38
41
WILLIAMS Gareth
1997
CAN
+4:00.2
112.81
42
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
+4:00.4
112.89
43
O HARRA Thomas
1996
USA
+4:17.3
119.06
44
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
+4:17.5
119.14
45
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+4:22.7
121.04
46
PECHOUSEK Jan
1997
CZE
+4:23.0
121.15
47
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+4:24.3
121.62
48
CHANLOUNG Mark
1995
THA
+4:29.0
123.34
49
LICEF Miha
1997
SLO
+4:30.9
124.04
50
STROLIA Tautvydas
1995
LTU
+4:50.4
131.16
51
CHELENKO Oleksandr
1995
UKR
+5:02.2
135.48
52
KLISEVICIUS Deividas
1997
LTU
+5:06.1
136.90
53
POPA Raul Mihai
1997
ROU
+5:12.1
139.10
54
KORISTEK Jan
1996
SVK
+5:20.7
142.24
55
LEODOLTER Philipp
1997
AUT
+5:23.8
143.37
56
BASHMAKOV Nail
1995
KAZ
+5:25.6
144.03
57
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
+5:37.6
148.42
58
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
+5:38.1
148.60
59
BIEDERMANN Michael
1996
LIE
+5:56.6
155.37
60
KOLL Kristjan
1995
EST
+6:01.1
157.01
61
BAZYLEU Yauhen
1996
BLR
+6:34.2
169.11
62
TRYHUBOVICH Dzmitry
1996
BLR
+7:31.7
190.13
63
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
+7:53.5
198.10
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
BOUCHER Philippe
CAN
Written reprimand, Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KLEE Beda
SUI
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
SANDSTROEM Bjoern
SWE
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique