Falun (SWE)

World Ski Championships
Men's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SIVERTSEN Sture
1966
NOR
24:51.6
2
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+3.9
3
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+6.5
4
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+8.7
5
BEHLE Jochen
1960
GER
+19.0
6
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+22.0
7
LANGLI Terje
1965
NOR
+32.3
8
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+37.5
9
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+40.2
10
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+44.4
11
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+47.4
12
SOERGAARD Krister
1970
NOR
+55.1
13
KIRILLOV Andrej
1967
RUS
+57.8
14
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+58.6
15
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+1:00.6
16
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+1:06.3
17
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:08.6
18
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+1:10.1
19
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+1:10.9
20
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+1:14.6
21
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+1:15.0
22
KAMOTSKI Viktor
1963
BLR
+1:18.8
23
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+1:21.6
24
GORBATCHEV Vasili
1965
BLR
+1:22.1
25
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+1:23.0
26
HUSABY Benjamin
1965
USA
+1:24.7
27
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+1:27.7
28
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+1:29.4
29
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+1:34.0
30
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+1:36.5
31
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+1:37.2
33
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+1:42.7
33
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+1:42.7
35
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
TCH
+1:43.6
36
ERIKSSON Thomas
1959
SWE
+1:45.4
37
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+1:49.4
38
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+1:52.5
39
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+1:53.4
40
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+1:54.3
41
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+1:55.1
42
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+1:55.2
43
BAUER John
1969
USA
+1:55.9
44
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+1:57.2
45
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+1:57.9
46
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+2:00.2
46
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+2:00.2
48
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+2:02.3
49
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+2:08.7
50
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+2:10.7
51
SCHWARZ Alois
1965
AUT
+2:12.8
53
EVANS Anthony
1969
AUS
+2:15.4
54
TEPLY Jiri
1962
TCH
+2:22.1
55
PIOTROWSKI Andrzej
1969
POL
+2:23.0
56
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+2:24.6
58
BLATTER Andre
1965
AUT
+2:30.3
59
CEMPA Wieslaw
1970
POL
+2:30.5
62
CAPOL Juerg
1965
SUI
+2:33.9
63
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+2:37.8
64
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+2:38.7
65
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+2:41.7
66
BELAM David
1968
GBR
+2:44.7
67
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+2:46.7
69
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+2:50.2
70
PLANKOV Iskren
1969
BUL
+2:51.1
71
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:51.7
72
EIGAARD Janus
1971
DEN
+2:51.8
73
HARTZ Ebbe
1966
DEN
+2:54.1
74
LANDON-SMITH Tom
1969
AUS
+2:55.2
76
GURLIAT Benoit
1971
FRA
+2:57.8
78
AHN Jin Soo
1973
KOR
+3:11.9
79
SOTROPA Viorel
1968
ROU
+3:12.8
80
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:14.7
81
BATINKOV Slavtscho
1969
BUL
+3:20.4
82
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+3:26.9
83
PARK Byung Chul
1972
KOR
+3:29.3
84
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+3:36.5
85
JAKOBSSON Daniel
1973
ISL
+3:38.4
86
KROUWEL Ruben
1966
NED
+3:39.4
87
HASLER Michael
1968
LIE
+3:41.9
88
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+3:45.0
89
TANKO Elemer
1968
ROU
+3:54.9
90
READ John
1961
GBR
+3:59.6
91
SVAVARSSON Sigurgeir
1967
ISL
+4:02.6
92
PUIJK Kees
1968
NED
+4:15.7
93
HASLER Patrik
1967
LIE
+4:18.6
94
STEVENS Rob
1968
NED
+4:21.1
96
JAR WOOK Wi
1973
KOR
+4:33.7
97
PALMER Mark
1969
GBR
+4:37.8
98
GERENABARRENA Martin
1971
ESP
+4:42.6
99
BROWN David
1969
GBR
+4:49.9
100
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+4:54.3
101
EIRIKSSON Haukur
1964
ISL
+4:54.7
102
VAN RHEENEN Gert-Jan
1971
NED
+5:04.4
105
TITAS Christos
1968
GRE
+5:19.3
106
ANASTASSIADIS Nikos
1966
GRE
+5:30.2
109
MURTAGH Matthew
1971
AUS
+6:09.4
110
KALOFYRIS Nikos
1970
GRE
+6:13.7
112
MITROULAS Yannis
1974
GRE
+7:18.4