Falun (SWE)

World Ski Championships
Men's 50 km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
2:03:36.8
2
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+54.1
3
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+1:33.5
4
POLVARA Gianfranco
1958
ITA
+1:46.8
5
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+2:03.1
6
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+3:03.4
7
BENC Pavel
1963
TCH
+3:22.0
8
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+3:28.5
9
KORUNKA Vaclav
1965
TCH
+3:49.0
10
OTTOSSON Jan
1960
SWE
+4:33.5
11
VANZETTA Giorgio
1959
ITA
+4:43.3
12
DE ZOLT Maurilio
1950
ITA
+4:45.6
13
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+5:18.3
14
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+5:19.0
15
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+5:40.9
16
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+5:56.5
17
NEUBER Janko
1971
GER
+5:58.0
18
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+6:14.1
19
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+6:20.6
20
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+6:25.6
21
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
+6:29.5
22
PLAKSUNOV Viatscheslav
1968
BLR
+6:47.5
23
SASAKI Kazunari
1962
JPN
+7:02.0
24
KUSS Walter
1965
GER
+7:03.1
25
GUIDON Giachem
1961
SUI
+7:17.6
26
CEMPA Wieslaw
1970
POL
+7:26.4
28
NYC Radim
1966
TCH
+7:44.3
29
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+7:50.2
30
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+8:25.5
31
VALLET Cedric
1971
FRA
+8:34.2
32
ROUX-DIDIER Joel
1961
FRA
+8:46.8
33
BADAMSCHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+8:47.8
35
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+9:15.3
37
AALBERG John
1960
USA
+9:48.5
38
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+9:52.4
40
GORBATCHEV Vasili
1965
BLR
+10:24.9
41
KAMOTSKI Viktor
1963
BLR
+10:38.3
43
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+11:33.6
44
RIBO Jordi
1967
ESP
+12:03.0
45
DUSTIN Wayne
1965
CAN
+12:31.2
46
JUNGEN Andre
1968
SUI
+12:42.5
47
PIOTROWSKI Andrzej
1969
POL
+13:21.3
48
BLATTER Andre
1965
AUT
+13:55.2
49
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+14:12.0
50
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+14:31.6
51
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+14:37.4
53
EIGAARD Janus
1971
DEN
+16:05.7
54
GRAY Mark
1967
AUS
+16:53.2
55
VERMEULEN Vincent
1969
NED
+17:39.9
57
HASLER Michael
1968
LIE
+21:00.6
58
LANDON-SMITH Tom
1969
AUS
+22:16.7
59
HOPMAN Niels
1967
NED
+22:34.9
60
FINCH David
1969
DEN
+22:53.0
61
NICOLL Ed
1964
GBR
+22:57.5
62
SVAVARSSON Sigurgeir
1967
ISL
+23:59.8
63
KROUWEL Ruben
1966
NED
+25:36.9
64
PUIJK Kees
1968
NED
+26:10.2
65
PALMER Mark
1969
GBR
+27:08.2
66
MARSLAND Finn
1970
AUS
+28:50.1