Kuusamo (FIN)

World Cup
Ladies' 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
27:14.8
0.00
2
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+13.9
5.10
3
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+15.3
5.62
4
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+29.3
10.75
5
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+34.6
12.70
6
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+42.8
15.71
7
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+43.3
15.89
8
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+44.0
16.15
9
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+54.9
20.15
10
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:00.6
22.24
11
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+1:02.5
22.94
12
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+1:07.5
24.77
13
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+1:13.8
27.09
14
VORONTSOVA Ekaterina
1983
RUS
+1:20.3
29.47
15
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+1:22.7
30.35
16
MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa
1983
FIN
+1:23.2
30.54
17
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+1:26.5
31.75
18
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:27.9
32.26
19
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+1:30.0
33.03
20
VASILIEVA Lilia
1967
RUS
+1:31.1
33.44
21
MANNINEN Pirjo
1981
FIN
+1:33.8
34.43
22
VILJANMAA Annmari
1973
FIN
+1:34.0
34.50
23
HIETAMAEKI-PIENIMAEKI Elina
1976
FIN
+1:34.4
34.65
24
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+1:36.9
35.56
25
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+1:37.0
35.60
26
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:38.8
36.26
27
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+1:39.4
36.48
28
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+1:40.8
37.00
29
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+1:41.8
37.36
30
LOUKKOLA Marjo
1977
FIN
+1:43.2
37.88
31
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+1:43.3
37.91
32
ZJATIKOVA Natalya
1974
BLR
+1:44.0
38.17
33
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:46.1
38.94
34
ROALDSETH Marit
1977
NOR
+1:49.1
40.04
35
FUKUDA Nobuko
1980
JPN
+1:52.7
41.36
36
HAHINA Evgenia
1981
RUS
+1:53.4
41.62
37
HANDLER Mariana
1980
SWE
+1:54.1
41.88
38
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+1:54.4
41.99
39
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:57.5
43.12
40
STEIRA STOERMER Kristin
1981
NOR
+1:58.4
43.45
41
ARTEMOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+2:00.2
44.12
42
PERMINOVA Inga
1979
RUS
+2:02.3
44.89
43
SAARI JAUHO Milla
1975
FIN
+2:04.1
45.55
44
SARASOJA Riikka
1982
FIN
+2:06.3
46.35
45
ZJATIKOVA Vera
1974
BLR
+2:06.6
46.46
46
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+2:06.7
46.50
47
KELDER Christina
1981
ITA
+2:08.2
47.05
48
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+2:12.3
48.56
49
BALATKOVA Helena
1979
CZE
+2:13.4
48.96
50
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+2:14.7
49.44
51
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:15.8
49.84
52
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+2:16.4
50.06
53
KALUGINA Elena
1972
BLR
+2:20.7
51.64
54
STORTI Aurelie
1980
FRA
+2:20.8
51.68
55
PELTONEN Heli
1977
FIN
+2:25.5
53.40
56
GJOEMLE Ella
1979
NOR
+2:25.7
53.47
57
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+2:29.0
54.69
58
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+2:29.3
54.80
59
OLSSON Jenny
1979
SWE
+2:30.4
55.20
60
HIETAKANGAS Niina
1977
FIN
+2:32.5
55.97
61
STAROSTINA Daria
1981
KAZ
+2:37.1
57.66
62
OHRSTIG Emelie
1978
SWE
+2:39.4
58.50
63
KORANDER Marjo
1981
FIN
+2:42.0
59.46
64
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+2:55.5
64.41
65
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+2:58.2
65.40
66
POELLAENEN Johanna
1980
FIN
+3:00.4
66.21
67
VAHVIALA Mari
1978
FIN
+3:03.0
67.16
68
PORVARI Pirjo
1978
FIN
+3:12.3
70.58
69
LIND Sofia
1975
SWE
+3:13.4
70.98
70
PERAELAE Kirsi
1982
FIN
+3:19.6
73.26
71
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+3:26.6
75.83
72
MAEKINEN Anne
1982
FIN
+3:36.8
79.57
73
RINTALA Mirva
1979
FIN
+4:02.9
89.15
74
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+4:29.5
98.91
75
PUTTONEN Lotta
1983
FIN
+5:18.6
116.93
Did not finish
Did not start