Davos (SUI)

World Cup
Ladies' 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
28:20.1
0.00
2
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+15.4
5.43
3
PARUZZI Gabriella
1969
ITA
+16.4
5.79
4
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+27.8
9.81
5
SAARINEN Aino Kaisa
1979
FIN
+29.2
10.31
6
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+29.4
10.38
7
SMIGUN Kristina
1977
EST
+48.3
17.05
8
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+52.3
18.46
9
VASILIEVA Lilia
1967
RUS
+56.2
19.83
10
SKOFTERUD Vibeke W
1980
NOR
+1:02.1
21.92
11
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:03.4
22.38
12
MUERER STEMLAND Kristin
1981
NOR
+1:04.3
22.69
13
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+1:04.4
22.73
14
VALBUSA Sabina
1972
ITA
+1:05.7
23.19
15
BJOERNAAS Kine Beate
1980
NOR
+1:06.0
23.29
15
KURKINA Larisa
1973
RUS
+1:06.0
23.29
17
SACHENBACHER Evi
1980
GER
+1:08.5
24.18
18
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+1:16.2
26.89
19
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+1:18.1
27.56
20
SAVIALOVA Olga
1972
RUS
+1:19.7
28.13
21
KUENZEL Claudia
1978
GER
+1:28.1
31.09
22
VORONTSOVA Ekaterina
1983
RUS
+1:28.4
31.20
23
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+1:28.6
31.27
24
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:33.6
33.03
25
ROALDSETH Marit
1977
NOR
+1:35.0
33.53
26
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:37.1
34.27
27
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+1:40.4
35.43
28
VAELIMAA Kirsi
1978
FIN
+1:40.7
35.54
29
HANDLER Mariana
1980
SWE
+1:46.2
37.48
30
HIETAMAEKI-PIENIMAEKI Elina
1976
FIN
+1:47.8
38.04
31
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+1:47.9
38.08
32
ROCHAT Laurence
1979
SUI
+2:00.0
42.35
33
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:01.9
43.02
34
VILJANMAA Annmari
1973
FIN
+2:05.4
44.26
35
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+2:06.6
44.68
36
STORTI Aurelie
1980
FRA
+2:07.2
44.89
37
FUKUDA Nobuko
1980
JPN
+2:07.9
45.14
38
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+2:09.1
45.56
39
MALVALEHTO Mona-Liisa
1983
FIN
+2:13.0
46.94
40
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:17.5
48.53
41
ARTEMOVA Irina
1984
RUS
+2:19.3
49.16
42
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+2:23.2
50.54
43
HUBER Andrea
1975
SUI
+2:26.0
51.53
44
KRAVTSOVA Eugenia
1982
RUS
+2:29.2
52.66
45
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+2:32.8
53.93
46
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:33.0
54.00
47
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+2:35.1
54.74
48
KELDER Christina
1981
ITA
+2:35.8
54.99
49
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+2:36.4
55.20
50
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+2:38.3
55.87
51
BALATKOVA Helena
1979
CZE
+2:44.8
58.16
52
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+2:51.2
60.42
53
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+2:52.6
60.91
54
FESSEL Nicole
1983
GER
+2:53.6
61.27
55
FOLLIS Arianna
1977
ITA
+2:57.6
62.68
56
NARUM Ingrid
1981
NOR
+2:58.7
63.07
57
STAROSTINA Daria
1981
KAZ
+3:24.9
72.31
58
BONER Seraina
1982
SUI
+3:37.3
76.69
59
BAY Tina
1973
NOR
+3:38.0
76.94
60
GENUIN Magda
1979
ITA
+3:49.2
80.89
61
BADILATTI Ursina
1982
SUI
+4:21.5
92.29
62
KUNZ Nicole
1982
SUI
+4:53.7
103.65
63
OSWALD Domenica
1979
SUI
+5:39.4
119.78
Did not start