Lahti (FIN)

World Cup
Men's 15km F

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
37:31.2
2
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+26.4
3
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+28.4
4
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+48.9
5
HARTONEN Jukka
1969
FIN
+59.1
6
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+1:09.0
7
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+1:10.9
8
FORSBERG Henrik
1967
SWE
+1:19.3
9
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+1:28.8
10
BOTVINOV Mikhail
1967
AUT
+1:31.2
11
KRISTIANSEN Egil
1966
NOR
+1:33.2
12
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+1:33.6
13
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+1:38.2
14
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+1:55.7
15
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+1:58.5
16
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
1974
ITA
+2:02.5
17
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+2:04.5
18
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+2:08.1
19
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+2:12.9
20
KUUSISTO Mika
1967
FIN
+2:16.5
21
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:16.9
22
ULVANG Vegard
1963
NOR
+2:17.5
23
HORIGOME Mitsuo
1974
JPN
+2:22.4
24
EIDE Anders
1971
NOR
+2:24.0
25
BERGERSEN Jon Olaf
1971
NOR
+2:26.8
25
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
1970
GER
+2:26.8
27
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+2:39.1
28
REPO Sami
1971
FIN
+2:39.3
29
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+2:40.0
30
REMY Patrick
1965
FRA
+2:41.5
31
RAESAENEN Jari
1966
FIN
+2:41.8
32
HIETAMAEKI Karri
1969
FIN
+2:48.1
33
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+2:50.3
34
HAALAND Lars
1962
SWE
+2:52.1
35
MAY Fabio
1970
ITA
+2:56.3
36
BARCO Silvano
1963
ITA
+2:58.5
37
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+2:58.9
38
JEVNE Erling
1966
NOR
+3:02.2
39
MOETTOENEN Risto
1966
FIN
+3:02.3
40
ALBARELLO Marco
1960
ITA
+3:02.7
41
LANGLIE Terje
1965
NOR
+3:03.8
42
BOUCHARD Dany
1967
CAN
+3:05.5
43
BENC Pavel
1963
CZE
+3:05.7
44
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+3:07.6
45
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+3:08.0
46
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+3:10.0
46
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+3:10.0
48
MAJBAECK Christer
1964
SWE
+3:15.8
49
TSCHERNYCH Sergei
1972
RUS
+3:17.7
50
KLEINER Sebastian
1972
GER
+3:24.5
51
KUUS Taivo
1969
EST
+3:24.9
52
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+3:27.0
53
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+3:32.7
54
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+3:38.3
55
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+3:39.1
56
ALAKAERPPAE Heikki
1965
FIN
+3:39.2
57
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+3:40.9
58
HEISKANEN Sami
1971
FIN
+3:41.0
59
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+3:42.7
60
TAIPALE Kuisma
1970
FIN
+3:43.5
61
BADAMSHIN Igor
1966
RUS
+3:45.2
62
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+3:47.6
63
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+3:49.3
64
FARLEY Donald
1970
CAN
+3:52.0
64
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+3:52.0
66
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+3:55.9
67
GAILLARD Lilian
1971
FRA
+3:56.8
68
DANIELSSON Sven-Eric
1960
SWE
+3:58.2
69
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+4:07.6
70
ALM Juha
1969
FIN
+4:13.0
71
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+4:13.7
72
HAUTA-AHO Juha
1970
FIN
+4:17.5
73
RIIPINEN Hannu
1971
FIN
+4:18.8
74
WOROBJOV Alexander
1968
RUS
+4:19.7
75
BALLAND Herve
1964
FRA
+4:22.3
76
SANTAPAKKA Marko
1971
FIN
+4:25.0
77
BRATOSHOV Konstantin
1975
KAZ
+4:29.5
78
BILODEAU Yves
1962
CAN
+4:33.0
79
WIGGER Jeremias
1965
SUI
+4:39.4
80
MARGATSKY Serguei
1965
KAZ
+4:43.0
81
HAAS Isidor
1971
SUI
+4:43.3
82
PALOLAHTI Ari
1968
FIN
+4:46.9
83
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+4:47.9
84
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+4:54.1
85
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+4:54.8
86
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+4:56.9
87
KUDAIBERGENOV Oleg
1975
KAZ
+5:18.2
88
LINDHOLM Glen
1971
FIN
+5:35.8
89
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+5:46.2
90
REIN Torald
1968
GER
+6:21.0
91
SATO Takeshi
1975
JPN
+6:42.5
92
PANAVAS Ricardas
1972
LTU
+7:17.4
93
BORTSOV Vladimir
1974
KAZ
+7:24.2
94
ZYBAILO Vladislavas
1975
LTU
+9:07.0
95
FREIVALDS Janis
1975
LAT
+9:28.5
96
HERMANIS Janis
1970
LAT
+10:16.7