Thunder Bay (CAN)

World Ski Championships
Men's 25 km M Pursuit

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SMIRNOV Vladimir
1964
KAZ
1:06:19.5
2
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+10.2
3
ISOMETSAE Jari
1968
FIN
+10.5
4
MYLLYLAE Mika
1969
FIN
+38.6
5
DAEHLIE Bjoern
1967
NOR
+59.1
6
PROKOUROROV Alexei
1964
RUS
+1:06.0
7
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
1958
FIN
+1:26.9
8
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+1:33.7
9
BERGSTROEM Anders
1968
SWE
+1:34.9
10
LEGOTINE Vladimir
1970
RUS
+1:35.2
11
JONSSON Niklas
1969
SWE
+1:37.7
12
GANDLER Markus
1966
AUT
+2:02.5
13
MUEHLEGG Johann
1970
GER
+2:03.2
14
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
1968
ITA
+2:06.7
15
GUTIERREZ Juan J.
1969
ESP
+2:10.3
16
VALBUSA Fulvio
1969
ITA
+2:10.7
17
RASANEN Jari
1966
FIN
+2:13.6
18
SKJELDAL Kristen
1967
NOR
+2:14.0
19
TSHEPIKOV Sergei
RUS
+2:14.5
20
BOONSTRA Todd
1962
USA
+2:18.4
21
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
1973
SWE
+2:20.3
22
MOGREN Torgny
1963
SWE
+2:21.7
23
MARENT Alexander
1969
AUT
+2:24.9
24
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+2:26.8
25
STADLOBER Alois
1962
AUT
+2:28.9
26
AZAMBRE Stephane
1969
FRA
+2:42.8
27
RIABININE Pavel
1971
KAZ
+2:43.6
28
URAIN Gerhard
1972
AUT
+2:45.0
29
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:50.6
30
BAUER John
1969
USA
+2:52.0
31
BUCHTA Lubos
1967
CZE
+2:58.5
33
NAGAHAMA Kazutoshi
1969
JPN
+3:14.3
34
KREZOLOK Janusz
1974
POL
+3:27.3
35
BOTVINOV Michail
1967
RUS
+3:29.5
36
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+3:32.2
37
PARK Byung Chul
1972
KOR
+3:37.8
39
SANCHEZ Philippe
1969
FRA
+3:38.3
40
DIETHELM Hans
1967
SUI
+3:38.7
41
KUNZ Stephan
1972
LIE
+3:42.5
42
NASH Marcus
1971
USA
+3:42.9
43
KAVALAR Jose
1968
SLO
+3:54.1
44
HASLER Markus
1971
LIE
+4:01.9
45
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+4:17.3
46
TREGOBOV Alexij
1971
BLR
+4:17.5
47
MCKEEVER Robin
1973
CAN
+4:18.4
48
BELLMANN Uwe
1962
GER
+4:39.0
49
ZABOLOTNIY Pavel
1973
UKR
+4:45.6
50
KUCERA Josef
1971
CZE
+4:46.5
51
KUUS Taivo
1969
EST
+5:16.7
52
BLANCHARD Chris
1971
CAN
+5:29.8
53
BINZER Michael
1969
DEN
+5:41.6
54
SANNIKOV Alexander
1971
BLR
+5:42.4
55
IVANOV Nikolai
1971
KAZ
+5:44.7
56
KASSIN Elmo
1969
EST
+6:00.4
57
HUDAC Ivan
1971
SVK
+6:31.8
58
KERSTAJN Robert
1967
SLO
+6:32.1
59
WADSWORTH Justin
1968
USA
+6:38.7
60
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
1969
SUI
+6:38.9
61
MAECHLER Patrik
1972
SUI
+6:43.9
62
RACKI Antonio
1973
CRO
+6:58.7
63
WATANABE Hirofumi
1968
JPN
+7:28.3
64
AHN Jin Soo
1973
KOR
+7:55.9
65
KALBENMATTEN Lukas
1970
SUI
+8:13.9
68
PARMENTIER Pascal
1967
BEL
+10:06.1
69
SKIFTE Henrik
1969
DEN
+12:53.5
70
DE SUTTER Michel
1969
BEL
+13:21.9
71
KNUDSEN Jes
1972
DEN
+14:20.9
72
ANASTASSIADIS Nikos
1966
GRE
+22:12.3
73
MOYSEY Peter
1963
NZL
+23:05.1
74
COHEN Patrick
1960
BEL
+23:47.2
75
K
1971
NZL
+28:40.2
76
KALOFYRIS Nikos
1970
GRE
+29:11.3