Oberstdorf (BRD)

World Cup
Men's K115

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
NYKAENEN Matti
1963
FIN
239.9
2
DECKERT Manfred
1960
DDR
239.3
3
PROSSER Thomas
GER
233.2
4
YLIANTTILA Kari
1953
FIN
226
5
SCHWARZ Christoph
GER
225.4
6
HOLMEN JENSEN Dag
1954
NOR
223.2
7
ULAGA Primoz
1962
JUG
220.9
8
OSTWALD Klaus
1958
DDR
220.1
9
RUUD Roger
1958
NOR
219.6
10
SAETRE Johan
1952
NOR
219.5
10
SCHWINGHAMMER Peter
GER
219.5
12
NAKATSU Nobuo
JPN
218.4
13
KOGLER Armin
1959
AUT
218.1
14
BREMSETH O.
1961
NOR
217.2
15
SUMI Hansjörg
1959
SUI
216.8
16
TANCZOS Jan
TCH
215.5
17
ASPHOL Halvor
1961
NOR
213.2
18
SCHALLERT Richard
1964
AUT
212.3
19
FISCHER Laszlo
HUN
210.9
19
TSCHERNAJEV Vladimir
SOV
210.9
21
GROYER Alfred
1959
AUT
210.1
21
KLAUSER Thomas
1964
GER
210.1
23
MOBEKK Ivar
1954
NOR
206.9
24
LOTRIC Rajko
1962
JUG
205.1
25
PUSENIUS Markku
1964
FIN
202.7
25
WALDVOGEL Georg
1961
GER
202.7
27
PUIKKONEN Jari
1959
FIN
202.2
28
NEUPER Hubert
1960
AUT
201.8
29
BOLL Uli
GER
201.5
30
RIGONI Massimo
1961
ITA
201.3
31
TEPES Miran
1961
JUG
201
32
HANSSON Olav
1957
NOR
200.2
33
NAGAOKA Masaru
1962
JPN
199.6
34
BAUER Andreas
1964
GER
198.9
35
MATSUHASHI Saturu
1961
JPN
198.7
36
STEINER Manfred
1962
AUT
197
37
BERGERUD Per
1956
NOR
195.3
38
HASSELBERGER Thomas
GER
194.6
39
TOERMAENEN J.
1954
FIN
194.5
40
REIJONEN M.
FIN
194
41
BUSE Mathias
1959
DDR
192.6
42
NISHIKATA Chiharu
JPN
191.1
43
BULAU Horst
1962
CAN
190.6
44
BALKAASEN Per
SWE
190.4
45
SCHARIKOV Andre
1960
SOV
190.3
46
GLAS Roland
SUI
190.2
47
EGLOFF Paul
1959
SUI
186.2
48
ERNST Joachim
GER
184.7
49
STEIERT Wolfgang
1963
GER
182.9
50
SAMEK J.
1957
TCH
173
51
KOKKONEN Pentti
1955
FIN
101.5
52
HASTINGS Jeff
1959
USA
97.7
53
BONETTI Benito
SUI
96.9
54
ZUEHLKE Reed
1960
USA
96.6
55
MOROSOV Igor
SOV
96.2
56
FREITAG Holger
1963
DDR
95.6
57
DUBIEZ Patric
FRA
95.2
58
WEGSCHEIDER Lorenz
GER
94.2
59
DAUN Anders
1963
SWE
93.8
60
RICHARDS Ron
1966
CAN
93.7
61
AKIMOTO Masahiro
1956
JPN
93.3
62
DENNEY John
USA
92.3
63
GUILLAUME Bernard
FRA
92.2
64
YAGI Hirokazu
1959
JPN
91.5
65
ANDERSSON Bo
SWE
91.2
65
COLLINS Steve
1964
CAN
91.2
67
SLUSNY Miro
1964
TCH
91
68
CARLI Batista
ITA
90.4
68
KOMAROV Leonid
SOV
90.4
70
COLIN Gerard
1958
FRA
90.2
71
WALLNER Hans
1953
AUT
90
72
PROKOPENKO Gennadi
1964
SOV
89.4
73
TOIVONEN Seppo
1987
SWE
89.3
74
HEUMANN Josef
1964
GER
89.2
74
VETTORI Ernst
1964
AUT
89.2
76
TOMASI Lido
1955
ITA
88.1
77
GELLER Gabor
HUN
88
78
IHLE Thomas
GER
87.6
79
MUCHIN Sergej
SOV
84.4
80
GEIGER Andreas
GER
83.9
81
JACOBERGER Ph.
FRA
83.8
82
NOVAK Frantisek
TCH
81
83
BAJC Vasja
1962
JUG
77.2
84
MENO Juan
ESP
72.4
85
FELDER Andi
1962
AUT
71.5
86
RIVERA José
ESP
67.6
87
BROMAN J.
USA
65.2
88
ROHWEIN Peter
1962
GER
52.2
89
STERNKOPF Frank
GER