Bischofshofen (AUT)

World Cup
Men's K120

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
WEISSFLOG Jens
1964
DDR
256.7
2
HANSSON Olav
1957
NOR
249.7
3
SCHALLERT Richard
1964
AUT
248.7
4
OSTWALD Klaus
1958
DDR
245
5
KOKKONEN Pentti
1955
FIN
242.2
6
BERGERUD Per
1956
NOR
241.2
7
NYKAENEN Matti
1963
FIN
240
8
BRAATEN Steinar
1962
NOR
239.1
9
BREMSETH O.
1961
NOR
237.8
10
MOBEKK Ivar
1954
NOR
233
11
FREITAG Holger
1963
DDR
231.5
12
KLAUSER Thomas
1964
GER
230.7
12
PUSENIUS Markku
1964
FIN
230.7
14
HASTINGS Jeff
1959
USA
229
15
STEIERT Wolfgang
1963
GER
228.3
16
ESSER Fritz
AUT
227.5
17
BöGSETH Jon Eilert
1959
NOR
226.6
18
MCGRANE Dennis
USA
226.1
19
STANNARIUS Stefan
1961
DDR
225.8
20
WALLNER Hans
1953
AUT
224.7
21
PLOC Pavel
1964
TCH
224.1
21
WIEGELE Franz
1965
AUT
224.1
23
PUIKKONEN Jari
1959
FIN
224
24
HOLLAND Mike
1961
USA
223.3
25
KOGLER Armin
1959
AUT
221.7
26
BAUER Andreas
1964
GER
221.1
27
STEINER Manfred
1962
AUT
220.9
28
TEPES Miran
1961
JUG
220.2
29
ULAGA Primoz
1962
JUG
219.5
30
HAUSWIRTH Christian
1965
SUI
218.7
31
PARMA Jiri
1963
CZE
218.3
32
FIJAS Pjotr
1958
POL
217.9
33
COLLINS Steve
1964
CAN
217.7
33
TARANOV Aleksandr
SOV
217.7
35
BULAU Horst
1962
CAN
217.6
36
WALDVOGEL Georg
1961
GER
217
37
FINDEISEN Ulf
1962
DDR
213.9
38
HIRNER Adolf
AUT
213.7
39
RUUD Roger
1958
NOR
212.1
40
TROEN Jan Henrik
1963
NOR
211.9
41
KARETNIKOV Valerji
SOV
211.4
42
SCHWARZ Christoph
GER
211
43
KALSO Jukka
FIN
210.8
44
HASSELBERGER Thomas
GER
206.3
45
LEITNER Norbert
AUT
204.3
46
ZILKOWSKY Roger
CAN
202.8
47
NEUPER Hubert
1960
AUT
202.3
48
LONIEWSKI Jan
POL
201
49
RIGONI Massimo
1961
ITA
196.8
50
VETTORI Ernst
1964
AUT
189.5
51
TANCZOS Jan
TCH
101.2
52
SUMI Hansjörg
1959
SUI
101
53
RICHARDS Ron
1966
CAN
100.9
54
TSCHERNAJEV Vladimir
SOV
100.2
55
WEGSCHEIDER Lorenz
GER
98.8
56
ZAUNER Bernhard
AUT
97.9
57
VACEK Bohumil
TCH
96.7
58
CIZ Peter
TCH
94.6
59
YLIPULLI Tuomo
1965
FIN
94.3
60
KOMAROV Leonid
SOV
92.9
61
NEULäNDTNER Franz
1966
AUT
91.4
62
DUDA Janusz
POL
90.6
63
KUEFFE Robert
AUT
90.2
64
BOITSCHOV Valentin
1958
BUL
90.1
65
ERAT Paul
AUT
88.2
66
ZWIJACZ Bogdan
POL
87.8
67
RESCH Raimund
AUT
87.5
68
YAGI Hirokazu
1959
JPN
83.1
69
GROYER Alfred
1959
AUT
82.4
70
LOTRIC Rajko
1962
JUG
81.9
71
MUCHIN Sergej
SOV
81.2
72
ROHWEIN Peter
1962
GER
80.8
73
HIRNER Rupert
AUT
78
74
NAGAOKA Masaru
1962
JPN
76.2
75
BREITSCHEV Vladimir
1958
BUL
75.6
76
RIVERA José
ESP
74
77
BENEDIK Brane
1960
JUG
73.9
78
GELLER Gabor
HUN
73.5
79
FISCHER Laszlo
HUN
72.3
80
KELEMEN Zoltan
HUN
69.9
81
NISHIKATA Chiharu
JPN
61.5
82
CANO Thomas
ESP
60.5
83
MENO Juan
ESP
59.2
84
ZAGAR Matjas
1963
JUG
58.2
85
COLIN Gerard
1958
FRA
57.7
86
TAKAHASHI Masahiko
JPN
41.8