Oberstdorf (BRD)

World Cup
Men's K115

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
OSTWALD Klaus
1958
DDR
220.7
2
WEISSFLOG Jens
1964
DDR
213.5
3
FIDJESTöL Ole Gunnar
1960
NOR
199.6
4
NYKAENEN Matti
1963
FIN
199.4
5
FELDER Andi
1962
AUT
198.1
6
KLAUSER Thomas
1964
GER
197.2
7
RUUD Roger
1958
NOR
196.5
8
DECKERT Manfred
1960
DDR
195.8
9
FIJAS Pjotr
1958
POL
195.5
10
FREITAG Holger
1963
DDR
195.1
11
PLOC Pavel
1964
TCH
194.5
12
WIEGELE Franz
1965
AUT
194
13
KOKKONEN Pentti
1955
FIN
192.8
14
HASTINGS Jeff
1959
USA
188.9
15
BUSE Mathias
1959
DDR
188.4
16
BULAU Horst
1962
CAN
188.2
17
PIAZZINI Fabrice
1965
SUI
185.2
18
COLLINS Steve
1964
CAN
183.2
19
FINDEISEN Ulf
1962
DDR
183.1
19
PUIKKONEN Jari
1959
FIN
183.1
21
STOLZLECHNER Nils
USA
182.3
22
SCHALLERT Richard
1964
AUT
182.2
23
BERG Rolf Age
1957
NOR
181
24
VETTORI Ernst
1964
AUT
179.9
25
SAMBUGARO Sandro
1965
ITA
179.8
26
NEUPER Hubert
1960
AUT
178.8
27
HAUSWIRTH Christian
1965
SUI
177.9
28
STANNARIUS Stefan
1961
DDR
177.6
29
PULKKINEN Jari
FIN
177.5
30
KOGLER Armin
1959
AUT
176.4
31
WALDVOGEL Georg
1961
GER
175.9
32
PUSENIUS Markku
1964
FIN
175.2
33
BERGERUD Per
1956
NOR
175.1
34
TEPES Miran
1961
JUG
173.4
35
BAJC Vasja
1962
JUG
172.9
35
RAYMOND Pascal
SUI
172.9
37
HIRNER Adolf
AUT
172.3
38
ARNOLD Landis
1960
USA
171
38
YLIPULLI Tuomo
1965
FIN
171
40
SUORSA Pekka
1967
FIN
168.8
41
SVAGERKO Martin
1967
SVK
168.3
42
MALIK Janusz
1964
POL
168.2
43
TOMASI Lido
1955
ITA
166.2
44
ROHWEIN Peter
1962
GER
164.8
45
BRAATEN Steinar
1962
NOR
164.1
46
KARETNIKOV Valerji
SOV
159.3
47
GOLOVTSCHIKOV Juri
1963
SOV
158.1
48
WALLNER Hans
1953
AUT
157.4
49
BAUER Andreas
1964
GER
132.5
50
EIDHAMMER O.-Ch.
1965
NOR
129.7
51
DOLAR Thomas
1966
JUG
79.5
52
SERVO Oleg
SOV
79.1
53
PROKOPENKO Gennadi
1964
SOV
78.4
54
ERNST Joachim
GER
77.7
55
SCHWINGHAMMER Peter
GER
75.7
56
SUMI Hansjörg
1959
SUI
74.4
57
DENNEY John
USA
74
58
RICHARDS Ron
1966
CAN
73.8
59
OPAAS Vegard
1962
NOR
73.2
60
ZUEHLKE Reed
1960
USA
72.9
61
BREITSCHEV Vladimir
1958
BUL
72.1
62
BROWN David
CAN
71.5
63
PARMA Jiri
1963
CZE
71.2
64
RIVERA José
ESP
70.6
65
MCGRANE Dennis
USA
70.2
66
ZAGAR Bojan
JUG
69.5
67
TSCHERNAJEV Vladimir
SOV
68.7
68
LACEDELLI Antonio
ITA
67.2
68
PODZIMEK Vladimir
1965
TCH
67.2
68
STEIERT Wolfgang
1963
GER
67.2
71
SAVIN Valerij
1951
SOV
66.5
72
GLOBOCNIK Bojan
JUG
65.7
73
OBINGER Stefan
GER
65.5
74
HOLLAND Mike
1961
USA
65.2
75
KOWAL Jan
1967
POL
65
76
SCHWARZ Christoph
GER
64.6
77
WEGSCHEIDER Lorenz
GER
64.5
78
AHONEN Veli-Matti
FIN
63.7
79
BOLL Uli
GER
63.5
80
SLUSNY Miro
1964
TCH
63.3
81
SAMEK J.
1957
TCH
62.5
82
TROEN Jan Henrik
1963
NOR
62
83
DAUN Anders
1963
SWE
61.5
84
FISCHER Laszlo
HUN
61.2
85
COLIN Gerard
1958
FRA
61
86
HASSELBERGER Thomas
GER
60
87
RIGONI Massimo
1961
ITA
58.3
88
ASTROEM Ulf
SWE
57.8
89
BOSCHITSCHKOV Walent
BUL
56.4
90
STOJANOV Angel
BUL
55.9
91
ANDERSSON Bo
SWE
54
92
ULAGA Primoz
1962
JUG
52.5
93
JERNKROOK Tomas
SWE
50.2
94
NORDGREN T.
SWE
49.2
95
SOLA Bernat
ESP
48.3
96
GELLER Gabor
HUN
45.4
97
IHLE Thomas
GER
42.1
98
LOTRIC Rajko
1962
JUG
41.1
99
BERGER Frédéric
FRA
38.6