Oberstdorf (BRD)

World Cup
Men's K115

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
OPAAS Vegard
1962
NOR
195.7
2
KLAUSER Thomas
1964
GER
195.6
3
FELDER Andi
1962
AUT
191.6
4
BALANCHE Gérard
1968
SUI
191.1
5
FINDEISEN Ulf
1962
DDR
189.5
6
DEBELAK Matjaz
1965
JUG
188.6
7
VETTORI Ernst
1964
AUT
188.5
8
STROHMAIER Oliver
1968
AUT
187.7
9
RODLAUER Harald
AUT
186.3
10
PUIKKONEN Jari
1959
FIN
184.9
11
PEDERSEN Trond J.
1958
NOR
184.8
12
BOKLöV Jan
1966
SWE
182.4
13
STJERNEN Hroar
1961
NOR
181.6
14
FIDJESTöL Ole Gunnar
1960
NOR
180.6
15
NYKAENEN Matti
1963
FIN
180.4
16
HAUSWIRTH Christian
1965
SUI
180.1
17
SVAGERKO Martin
1967
SVK
179.1
18
GRUNDIG Peter
DDR
179
19
BOLL Uli
GER
177.7
20
WEISSFLOG Jens
1964
DDR
177.5
21
BAUER Andreas
1964
GER
174.9
22
LUNARDI Virginio
1968
ITA
173.4
23
LOTRIC Rajko
1962
JUG
173.2
23
TEPES Miran
1961
JUG
173.2
25
ULAGA Primoz
1962
JUG
171.6
26
SCHILLI Rolf
GER
171.5
27
SCHALLERT Richard
1964
AUT
171
28
YLIPULLI Tuomo
1965
FIN
169.8
29
PARMA Jiri
1963
CZE
169.4
29
STEIERT Wolfgang
1963
GER
169.4
31
LITSCHKO Raimund
DDR
169
32
RESCH Raimund
AUT
168.6
33
DLUHOS Ladislav
1965
CZE
167.2
34
KARETNIKOV Valerji
SOV
164
35
KALSO Jukka
FIN
163.6
36
VERVEIKIN Andzey
1966
SOV
163.2
37
SUORSA Pekka
1967
FIN
161.2
38
GRUBEN Stein
NOR
160.6
39
WEGSCHEIDER Lorenz
GER
158.8
40
LACEDELLI Antonio
ITA
158.6
41
BERGER Frédéric
FRA
151
42
PERTILE Ivo
1971
ITA
150.2
43
SATO Akira
1964
JPN
149
44
BREITSCHEV Vladimir
1958
BUL
145.8
45
PALMER Zane
USA
142.3
46
ROHWEIN Peter
1962
GER
141.4
47
NISHIKATA Chiharu
JPN
141
48
NIKKOLA Ari-Pekka
1969
FIN
139
49
NORMAN Ake
1962
SWE
138.8
50
NEULäNDTNER Franz
1966
AUT
137.2
51
HASTINGS Chris
1964
USA
134.9
52
AASTRöM Magnus
SWE
133.3
53
HANSSON Olav
1957
NOR
76.3
54
PIAZZINI Fabrice
1965
SUI
74.5
54
TARANOV Aleksandr
SOV
74.5
56
KOWAL Jan
1967
POL
74.3
57
KONOPACKE Mark
1963
USA
74
58
WINTERHALDER Jürgen
GER
73.5
59
KJöRUM Jon-Inge
1965
NOR
72.6
60
PLOC Pavel
1964
TCH
72.3
61
PODZIMEK Vladimir
1965
TCH
72
62
NORDGREN T.
SWE
71.6
63
BRYSGALOV Sergei
SOV
71.3
64
WALDVOGEL Georg
1961
GER
71.2
65
KINDLIMANN Thomas
SUI
70.8
66
REYMOND Pascal
SUI
70.7
67
NAGAOKA Masaru
1962
JPN
69.4
68
RIGONI Massimo
1961
ITA
68.9
69
DAUN Anders
1963
SWE
68.6
70
PINZANI Carlo
ITA
67.2
70
STRANNER Günther
1967
AUT
67.2
72
ZUPAN Matjaz
1966
JUG
67
73
IHLE Thomas
GER
66.5
74
FIJAS Pjotr
1958
POL
66
75
HASSELBERGER Thomas
GER
65.4
75
VACEK Bohumil
TCH
65.4
77
STIRN Janez
JUG
64.9
78
MEWBORN Rick
1965
USA
64.2
79
SHIMA Hiro
JPN
63.8
80
TAELLBERG Per-Inge
1967
SWE
63.7
81
TAELLBERG Staffan
1970
SWE
62.9
82
THOMA Dieter
1969
GER
62.3
83
RAUTIO Ron
CAN
62.2
84
RIMMEL Ch.
GER
61.7
85
LEDERER Remo
1968
DDR
61
86
TANAKA Shinichi
JPN
60.4
87
SAKAGUCHI S.
JPN
58.9
88
SAMBUGARO Sandro
1965
ITA
58.4
89
GAHLER Markus
1966
SUI
57.4
90
RICHARDS Ron
1966
CAN
57.1
91
FISCHER Laszlo
HUN
56.7
92
ZAKHAROV Vadim
SOV
56
93
REICHERTZ Eckhard
GER
54.7
94
BULAU Horst
1962
CAN
53.8
94
REY Franck
FRA
53.8
96
WESTMAN Magnus
1966
SWE
53.2
97
HEUMANN Josef
1964
GER
51.8
98
LESSER Ingo
DDR
51.7
99
SOLA Bernat
ESP
50.7
100
EIDHAMMER O.-Ch.
1965
NOR
50.3
101
MOLLARD Didier
1969
FRA
49.6
102
SCHIELE Michael
GER
44.2
103
DUFTER Thomas
GER
43.8
104
BOSCHITSCHKOV Walent
BUL
42.4
105
GELLER Gabor
HUN
41.4
106
SZALAI Mihaly
HUN
33
107
PAPIERZ Bogan
POL
30.8
108
LOBO Jesus
1982
ESP
29
109
PALINKAS Viktor
HUN
28
110
EDWARDS Eddie
GBR
15