Ramsau (AUT)

World Ski Championships
Men's Normal Hill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Points
1
FUNAKI Kazuyoshi
1975
JPN
255
2
MIYAHIRA Hideharu
1973
JPN
253.5
3
HARADA Masahiko
1968
JPN
252
4
AHONEN Janne
1977
FIN
249
5
HOELLWARTH Martin
1974
AUT
247.5
5
KASAI Noriaki
1972
JPN
247.5
7
SCHMITT Martin
1978
GER
247
8
HANNAWALD Sven
1974
GER
237
9
WIDHOELZL Andreas
1976
AUT
236
10
SCHWARZENBERGER Reinhard
1977
AUT
229.5
11
SUCHACEK Jakub
1978
CZE
229
12
INGEBRIGTSEN Tommy
1977
NOR
226.5
13
KANTEE Ville
1978
FIN
222
14
BRENDEN Kristian
1976
NOR
221.5
14
DUFFNER Christof
1971
GER
221.5
16
HORNGACHER Stefan
1969
AUT
221
16
THOMA Dieter
1969
GER
221
18
LAITINEN Mika Antero
1973
FIN
220.5
19
DESSUM Nicolas
1977
FRA
219.5
19
ZONTA Peter
1979
SLO
219.5
21
URH-ZUPAN Primoz
1983
SLO
219
22
MATEJA Robert
1974
POL
212
22
OTTESEN Lasse
1974
NOR
211
22
PETERKA Primoz
1979
SLO
212
25
LJOEKELSOEY Roar
1976
NOR
211
26
AMMANN Simon
1981
SUI
211
27
FRAS Damjan
1973
SLO
209.5
27
MALYSZ Adam
1977
POL
209.5
29
SOININEN Jani
1972
FIN
208.5
30
CHEVALIER-GIROD Lucas
1976
FRA
203
31
DOLEZAL Michal
1978
CZE
178
32
REUTELER Bruno
1971
SUI
107.5
33
FREIHOLZ Sylvain
1974
SUI
107
33
JANDA Jakub
1978
CZE
107
35
JUSSILAINEN Risto
1975
FIN
106
36
CECON Roberto
1971
ITA
105.5
36
KOBELEV Valery
1973
RUS
105.5
38
LUNARDI Ivan
1973
ITA
102
39
KUETTEL Andreas
1979
SUI
101
40
ALBORN Alan Jacob
1980
USA
96
41
JAAFS Kristoffer
1980
SWE
95
41
KRUCZEK Lukasz
1975
POL
95
41
SKUPIEN Wojciech
1976
POL
95
44
CHOI Yong-Jik
1982
KOR
94.5
44
KAFKA Filip
1982
SVK
94.5
44
KHAMIDOULINE Artour
RUS
94.5
47
VELLAR Massimo
1977
ITA
93.5
48
POLUNIN Maxim
1975
KAZ
93
48
PSENKO Michal
1982
SVK
93
50
GAIDUK Pavel
1976
KAZ
92.5
51
JIROUTEK Jakub
1977
CZE
92
51
JOHANSSON Fredrik
1974
SWE
92
53
MESIK Martin
1979
SVK
91.5
54
TSCHVIKOV Dimitri
1976
KAZ
91
55
FROEIER Rickard
1980
SWE
86.5
56
DE GROOT Niels
1981
NED
85.5
57
URAM Matej
1983
SVK
85
58
WOLKOV Aleksander
1978
RUS
84.5
59
DORAN Brendan
1979
USA
84
60
VASSILIEV Dimitri
1979
RUS
83
61
CHOI Heung-Chul
1981
KOR
82
62
PEDERSEN Glynn
1981
CAN
81.5
63
FILIMONOV Stanislav
1979
KAZ
79
64
KIM Hyun-Ki
1983
KOR
75.5
64
MIKITINEZ Joiri
UKR
75.5
66
DIADULIA Alexandr
1982
BLR
72
67
BYLUND Mattias
1974
SWE
70.5
68
BOBROV Sergei
BLR
57.5
69
NIKKEL Jeroen
1980
NED
53.5