Copper Mountain Resort (USA)

World Cup
Men's Big Air
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Score
FIS Points
1
ROISLAND Mons
1997
NOR
182.75
1000.00
2
CORNING Chris
1999
USA
177.25
800.00
3
HUNT Chandler
1998
USA
159.00
600.00
4
STASSEL Ryan
1992
USA
154.50
500.00
5
PARROT Max
1994
CAN
121.50
450.00
6
BOESIGER Jonas
1995
SUI
113.75
400.00
7
RINNEKANGAS Rene
1999
FIN
112.75
360.00
8
OKUBO Yuri
2000
JPN
111.50
320.00
9
PIIROINEN Peetu
1988
FIN
88.75
290.00
10
HENKES Judd
2001
USA
78.00
260.00
11
BADEN Nik
1998
USA
86.00
240.00
12
GERARD Redmond
2000
USA
83.66
220.00
13
VALAX Enzo
2000
FRA
80.66
200.00
14
BEAUCHEMIN Eric
1991
USA
79.00
180.00
15
OLIMSTAD Markus
1994
NOR
78.00
160.00
16
SCHAERER Michael
1996
SUI
77.33
150.00
17
LIVIERO Nicola
1999
ITA
76.33
140.00
18
PARTANEN Aleksi
1992
FIN
75.33
130.00
19
KHADARIN Vlad
1998
RUS
74.00
120.00
20
VELDEN VAN DER Niek
2000
NED
73.00
110.00
21
JOBIN Francis
1998
CAN
71.66
100.00
22
CROUCH Brock
1999
USA
70.33
90.00
23
BOUDJELAL Yannick
1985
ALG
69.00
80.00
24
GERBER Carlos
1990
SUI
68.33
70.00
25
KUNDRATITZ Philipp
1995
AUT
67.33
60.00
26
GULDEMOND Charles
1987
USA
66.66
50.00
27
ZULIAN Emil
1997
ITA
64.00
45.00
28
DAVIS Brandon
1995
USA
63.00
40.00
29
IRARRAZAVAL Inaqui
1992
CHI
61.66
36.00
30
WILLETT Eric
1988
USA
59.66
32.00
31
FITZSIMONS Sean
2000
USA
55.66
28.00
32
MACK Kyle
1997
USA
52.00
26.00
33
CHIARADIO DE LA IGLESIA Federico
1997
ARG
49.00
24.00
34
FARRELL Lyon
1998
USA
47.33
22.00
35
HEDBERG Mans
1993
SWE
41.33
20.00
36
BOSCH Anthon
1996
RSA
36.00
19.70
37
FENG Changjun
1994
CHN
35.66
19.40
38
THOMAS Dylan
1994
USA
35.33
19.10
39
PETRUSEVICS Toms
1992
LAT
35.00
18.80
40
MOUTON Boris
1997
SUI
32.66
18.50
41
LANGEVIN Jeremy
1998
CAN
29.66
18.20
42
WINKELMANN Luke
2000
USA
29.33
17.90
43
VANDEWEYER Stef
1999
BEL
28.66
17.60
44
HORAK Petr
1991
CZE
26.00
17.30
45
TONTERI Roope
1992
FIN
24.00
17.00
46
ULSLETTEN Emil Andre
1993
NOR
22.00
16.70
46
TIUTEREV Nikita
1997
RUS
22.00
16.70
48
MILLAUER Clemens
1994
AUT
21.33
16.10
49
KUNITAKE Hiroaki
2002
JPN
21.00
15.80
50
LINDMOSER Alois
1997
AUT
20.66
15.50
51
SCHMITT Matias
1991
ARG
20.33
15.20
52
MACDOUGALL John
2000
CAN
19.00
14.90
53
BUFFEY William
2002
CAN
17.00
54
RAVNJAK Tim-Kevin
1996
SLO
16.33
55
JARVIS Carter
1999
CAN
15.33
56
MAMAEV Anton
1997
RUS
13.66
57
LEE Minsik
2000
KOR
11.66
Did not start