official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
2:08.31
32.58
2
GAYME Maui
1983
CHI
+0.59
36.58
3
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
+1.00
39.36
4
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
+1.08
39.90
5
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+1.26
41.12
6
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+1.97
45.94
7
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+2.01
46.21
8
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+2.08
46.68
9
CECCHINI Guido
1987
ITA
+2.58
50.07
10
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
+2.68
50.75
11
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
+3.37
55.43
12
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
+3.53
56.52
13
FUOCHI Federico
1986
ITA
+3.57
56.79
14
ANGUITA Cristian
1984
CHI
+3.73
57.87
15
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
+3.93
59.23
16
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+4.12
60.52
17
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+4.50
63.09
18
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+5.05
66.82
19
LUPERINI Filippo
1988
ITA
+5.19
67.77
20
DECH Jorick
1989
FRA
+5.41
69.26
21
GONFIOTTI Andrea
1988
ITA
+5.51
69.94
22
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+5.57
70.35
23
TORRES Agustin
1978
ARG
+5.85
72.25
24
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
+6.01
73.33
25
LANTHALER Andreas
1987
ITA
+6.23
74.82
26
RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe
1981
USA
+6.66
77.74
27
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+6.94
79.64
28
WESTFELDT Patrick
1986
USA
+7.07
80.52
29
PAUL Bernardo
1982
ARG
+7.51
83.50
30
CLOUGH Freddie
1986
GBR
+8.04
87.09
31
MONCALVO Marco
1989
ITA
+8.06
87.23
32
AGUIRRE Mario Rodrigo
1987
ARG
+8.17
87.98
33
PUGNAT Luc
1989
FRA
+8.54
90.49
34
CONROY Richie
1987
USA
+8.59
90.82
35
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
+8.88
92.79
36
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
+8.94
93.20
37
COTTINO Riccardo
1989
ITA
+9.02
93.74
38
NEGRA Francesco
1987
ITA
+9.12
94.42
39
QUIROGA Sebastian
1987
ARG
+9.35
95.98
40
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+9.61
97.74
41
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
+9.65
98.01
41
CHRISTOPHER Jason
1983
USA
+9.65
98.01
43
LAST Eyal
1983
ISR
+10.02
100.52
44
LONGHI Johnatan
1988
BRA
+10.05
100.72
45
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+10.63
104.66
46
MACDONALD L Tanner
1988
USA
+10.72
105.27
47
FABRES Diego
1989
CHI
+10.82
105.94
48
MAY Thomas
1985
CHI
+11.29
109.13
49
SWEET Jason
1988
ARG
+11.76
112.32
50
JERMAN Nicolas
1985
ARG
+12.71
118.76
51
SETUBAL Paulo E.
1988
BRA
+13.00
120.73
52
WEBSTER Ryan
1989
USA
+13.23
122.29
53
BUZBEE Stephen
1989
USA
+13.29
122.69
Did not qualify for 2nd run
CRISTI Raimundo
1987
CHI
OYANEDEL Rodrigo
1990
CHI
MELERO Jose Francisco
1990
CHI
JERMAN Tomas
1990
ARG
SANTANA Rodrigo
1990
ARG
GIMENEZ Mariano
1990
ARG
CORDERO Nicolas
1990
ARG
SANTA MARIA Juan Cristobal
1985
CHI
RODRIGUEZ Luis Ricardo
1983
ARG
QUIROGA Santiago
1990
ARG
FERRARIS PALAZZO Marcelo
1990
ARG
ROSS Sebastian
1989
CHI
SAMSING Nicolai
1990
CHI
CRISTI Felipe
1989
CHI
DENEGRI Segundo
1989
ARG
KEENAN Mateo
1990
ARG
MOLINA Benjamin
1990
CHI
DAVID Pascal
1988
CHI
CUTOLO Ricardo
1985
BRA
SCOCCOZZA Maximiliano
1989
ARG
SALAS Sebastian
1989
CHI
HERNANDEZ Tomas
1988
ARG
BIRKNER COGAN Jorge Raul
1964
ARG
MOLNAR Nicolas
1989
ARG
MARTINEZ BLANCO Juan
1989
ARG
RELMO BUSTOS Pedro-Cesar
1988
ARG
MARTINEZ Emiliano
1989
ARG
MEDINA Freddy
1986
CHI
ESPINOZA Patricio
1989
CHI
CHAMPANIER Kevin
1988
ARG
FERNANDEZ BARRIO Silvestre
1989
ARG
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
FIGUEROA Juan Pablo
1989
CHI
GARI Oscar
1988
ESP
GRASSANO Franco
1989
ARG
FLORES MESA Valeriano
1988
ESP
NAVARRO Aymar
1989
ESP
GEIST Sasha
1984
ARG
LANDEA Lucas
1988
CHI
HAJDUK Jericho
1988
USA
BRISCOE Brandon
1987
USA
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run