official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
1:29.68
9.13
2
DI RONCO Jacopo
1990
ITA
+0.93
15.46
3
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+1.15
16.95
3
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+1.15
16.95
5
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+1.23
17.50
6
NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
1989
NOR
+1.59
19.95
7
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
+1.71
20.76
8
THOULE Nicolas
1990
FRA
+2.05
23.07
8
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+2.05
23.07
10
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+2.12
23.55
11
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+2.15
23.75
12
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
+2.19
24.03
13
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.48
26.00
14
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
+2.58
26.68
15
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
+2.64
27.09
16
BAUMANN Thomas
1988
SWE
+2.72
27.63
17
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+2.73
27.70
18
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+2.77
27.97
19
JAZBEC Patrick
1989
SLO
+2.84
28.45
20
BONER Sandro
1988
SUI
+3.00
29.54
21
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.02
29.67
22
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+3.17
30.69
23
CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic
1989
FRA
+3.30
31.58
24
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
+3.39
32.19
25
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.57
33.41
26
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+4.22
37.83
27
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+5.32
45.32
28
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
+5.56
46.95
29
FUSE Takashi
1990
JPN
+5.59
47.15
30
GRIMUS Hannes
1989
AUS
+5.60
47.22
31
PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan
1991
SWE
+5.98
49.81
32
WADRZYK Maciej
1988
POL
+6.02
50.08
33
SCHASTNIH Alexander
1988
RUS
+6.32
52.12
34
ROUTHIER Mathieu
1990
CAN
+6.37
52.46
35
WYLIE Andrew
1989
NZL
+7.54
60.42
36
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+7.79
62.12
37
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
+7.89
62.80
38
HOVORAK Martin
1990
CZE
+9.31
72.46
38
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
RUS
+9.31
72.46
40
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+10.94
83.54
41
URIETA Lorenzo
1990
ESP
+11.18
85.18
42
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+14.27
106.19
43
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
+14.88
110.34
44
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
+16.90
124.08
45
FAVA Franco
1992
CHI
+18.20
132.93
46
SETUBAL Paulo E.
1988
BRA
+19.19
139.66
47
MARQUES Joao-Miguel
1992
POR
+54.24
378.07
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
GRIGORJEVS Jurgis
1991
LAT
DANSSON Agust-Freyr
1988
ISL
THORVALDSSON Jon-Vidar
1989
ISL
JURICA Antonin
1989
CZE
WILLEMSEN Victor
1989
BEL
OLARU Bogdan
1989
ROU
SIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon
1989
ISL
BALDWIN Thomas
1990
GBR
BULO Joel
1988
ESP
WHELAN Peter-Edwin
1989
GBR
MAITAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
WINSLOE Leighton
1989
NZL
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
HARMANEN Niko
1988
FIN
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
MACKIE Michael
1989
CAN
ERIKSSON Ricko
1989
SWE
LINDH Kalle
1990
SWE
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
SAXVALL Per
1989
SWE
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
SINGER Thomas
1989
SUI
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Jesper
1989
NOR
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run