official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EDER Elfi
1970
AUT
1:25.03
5.47
2
NOWEN Ylva
1970
SWE
+0.07
5.94
3
ANDERSSON Kristina
1965
SWE
+0.11
6.21
4
OESTER Marlies
1976
SUI
+0.14
6.41
5
MUTTER Edda
1970
GER
+0.41
8.22
6
TICHY Katerina
1974
CAN
+0.42
8.29
7
HROVAT Urska
1974
SLO
+0.51
8.89
8
KOZNICK Kristina
1975
USA
+0.58
9.36
9
MAIERHOFER Monika
1967
AUT
+0.75
10.50
10
KAPPAURER Veronika
1971
AUT
+0.78
10.70
11
BONZON Annick
1971
SUI
+0.86
11.24
12
ACCOLA Martina
1969
SUI
+1.07
12.64
13
PELLETIER Monique
1969
USA
+1.36
14.59
14
BOKAL Natasa
1967
SLO
+1.39
14.79
15
SHEINBERG Carrie
1972
USA
+2.00
18.88
16
ROTEN MEIER Karin
1976
SUI
+2.31
20.96
17
BOSCH FORRELLAD Monica
1972
ESP
+2.34
21.16
17
PERGHER Roberta
1971
ITA
+2.34
21.16
19
ZIMMERMANN Angela
1974
GER
+2.37
21.36
20
STEGGALL Zali
1974
AUS
+2.50
22.23
21
ZINGRE-GRAF Gabriela
1970
SUI
+2.56
22.63
22
TWARDOKENS Eva
1965
USA
+3.02
25.71
23
SALVENMOSER Ingrid
1967
AUT
+3.07
26.05
24
RIEGLER Claudia
1976
NZL
+3.29
27.52
25
HANSSON Erika
1973
SWE
+3.37
28.06
26
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+3.55
29.27
27
SERRA Roberta
1970
ITA
+3.65
29.94
28
RIEGEL Christina
1971
AUT
+3.90
31.61
29
ROBINSON Elizabeth
1974
USA
+4.33
34.50
30
IKEDA Kazuko
1974
JPN
+5.38
41.53
31
PANZANINI Sabina
1972
ITA
+5.98
45.56
32
RIENDA CONTRERAS Raquel
1976
ESP
+7.13
53.27
33
OCHS Jessica
1974
USA
+7.20
53.74
34
CLEMENT Marie Joelle
1976
CAN
+7.23
53.94
35
KREBS Alexandra
1977
USA
+8.22
60.57
36
PIENE Pernille
1973
NOR
+8.34
61.38
37
BOOTH Kylie
1975
CAN
+8.46
62.18
38
MCARTHUR Sandra
1971
GBR
+8.64
63.39
39
KASHIWAGI Kumiko
1978
JPN
+8.72
63.92
40
MUNROE Heather
1975
CAN
+9.06
66.20
41
MURAYAMA Hiromi
1978
JPN
+9.49
69.09
42
REPAS Brigit
1976
CAN
+10.30
74.52
43
MEIER Monica
1978
CAN
+10.52
75.99
44
HOWARD Alicia
1978
USA
+10.57
76.33
45
DAVENPORT Ashley
1976
USA
+11.51
82.63
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
BAXTER Catherina
1976
USA
BERONIO Kirsten
1976
USA
BROPHY Sarah
1978
USA
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
COBERGER Annelise
1971
NZL
COLLINS Jennifer
1975
USA
DOLE Suzan
1978
USA
DOLEZEL Melissa
1978
CAN
FISHMAN Courtenay
1977
CAN
FURUKAWA Yuki
1974
JPN
GUPTILL Christina
1977
USA
HARTMAN Kristin
1977
USA
HEBARD Lela
1977
USA
JENKINS Asia
1976
USA
KELLER Kathryn
1978
USA
LALIVE Caroline
1979
USA
LANGILLE Kylie
1978
CAN
LEVINS Ellie
1976
USA
MADDEROM Michelle
1978
USA
MARCEAU Mimi
1978
USA
MC KENNA Lesley
1974
GBR
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
PATZA Jenni
1978
USA
POCHMAN Katerina
1976
USA
ROBERTSON Shona
1976
GBR
SAILER Martina
1978
USA
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
SLATER Jennifer
1978
CAN
SWIFT Gusty
1978
USA
TARBET Molly
1978
USA
WALKER Heather
1977
USA
WALL Michelle
1977
AUS
WATKINS Liz
1975
USA
WEIR Natalie
1978
CAN
YOUNG Rebecca A
1977
USA
ZAITZEFF Natasha
USA
Did not finish 1st run
BURKE Shaunna
1975
CAN
HAGER Christl
1972
USA
KORTAS Jessica
1978
USA
LAUBER Renee
1976
CAN
LAWRENCE Sabrina
1978
USA
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
1977
CAN
MAHANNA Brittney
1977
USA
NEF Sonja
1972
SUI
PLANK Astrid
1971
ITA
RABIN Ashley
1978
USA
RIENDA CONTRERAS Maria Jose
1975
ESP
ST-ARNAUD Anne Marie
1976
CAN
UCHIDA Maki
1976
JPN
VOELKER Heidi
1969
USA
Did not start 1st run