official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
1:12.99
19.43
2
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
+0.25
21.52
3
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
+0.77
25.87
4
WEISS Evan
1984
USA
+0.98
27.62
5
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+1.14
28.96
6
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+1.72
33.80
7
VEENIS Scott
1984
USA
+1.79
34.39
8
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+1.88
35.14
9
KEMP John
1990
USA
+1.96
35.81
10
BRYANT Dylan
1987
USA
+2.17
37.57
11
CLAYTON Zach
1988
USA
+2.22
37.98
12
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+2.32
38.82
13
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+2.54
40.66
14
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
+2.64
41.49
15
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+3.27
46.76
16
MCCONNELL Ryan
1991
USA
+3.30
47.01
17
ANDERSEN Eric
1987
USA
+3.88
51.86
18
SMITH Rett
1988
USA
+4.28
55.20
19
MCDONALD Fletcher
1989
USA
+4.91
60.46
20
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+5.89
68.65
21
SCHLEPER Hunter
1991
USA
+6.20
71.25
22
FRETZ Zach
1989
USA
+6.34
72.42
23
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+6.86
76.76
24
PREM Christopher
1986
USA
+6.93
77.35
25
NELSON Spencer
1990
USA
+7.04
78.27
26
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+7.22
79.77
27
COE Ryan
1990
USA
+7.40
81.27
28
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
+7.42
81.44
29
BLACK Hunter
1990
USA
+7.69
83.70
30
SCHINDLER James
1991
USA
+8.29
88.71
31
TANAKA Syoko
1986
JPN
+9.18
96.15
32
HOSTETLER Jimmy
1990
USA
+10.04
103.34
33
RIVA Casey
1987
USA
+10.24
105.01
34
LYNCH Taylor
1989
USA
+10.44
106.68
35
VEST-BURTON Taylor
1990
USA
+10.76
109.35
36
UNICUME Cody
1991
USA
+10.79
109.61
37
VIDIC Zachary
1991
USA
+10.95
110.94
38
BERGLUND Andrew
1988
USA
+11.16
112.70
39
FIX Joshua
1990
USA
+11.20
113.03
40
WHITE Andrew
1991
USA
+11.53
115.79
41
KANE Nelson
1990
USA
+11.68
117.04
42
STENICKA Nicholas
1991
USA
+11.87
118.63
43
JERRED Alex
1992
USA
+12.19
121.31
44
SMITH Cameron
1992
USA
+12.21
121.47
45
RICHARDSON Jake
1990
GBR
+12.40
123.06
46
ROBERTS Dylan
1989
USA
+12.50
123.90
47
TRUESDELL William
1989
USA
+12.63
124.98
48
SAMUELS Justin
1989
USA
+12.98
127.91
49
ANDERSON Jacob
1990
USA
+13.13
129.16
50
WHITE Andy
1988
USA
+13.54
132.59
51
ZAGONE Peter
1988
USA
+13.87
135.35
52
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+14.08
137.10
53
ALLEN Nicholas
1990
USA
+14.90
143.95
54
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+17.58
166.35
55
LYON Michael
1990
USA
+18.56
174.54
56
NORQUIST Frederick
1989
USA
+18.89
177.30
57
DENNIS Mark
1991
GBR
+20.83
193.51
58
LAMB Max
1990
USA
+22.58
208.14
59
MARNO Max
1991
USA
+26.30
239.23
Did not finish 2nd run
CARTMILL Cooper
1992
USA
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
HORNER Sean
1991
USA
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
HLAS Viktor
1987
CAN
BERMAN Michael
1987
USA
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
ACOSTA Christopher
1990
USA
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
USA
ALBERTSON Andrew
1988
USA
ZINSER John
1991
USA
HARTMAN Jeffrey
1991
USA
WYATT Joseph
1991
USA
MILLER Mark
1990
USA
SHEELY Brannan
1990
USA
WESTFELDT Nathan
1989
USA
WEST Bradley
1990
USA
BERNARD Ramsey
1989
USA
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
CARLSON Craig
1984
USA
MACIEJKO Bo
1984
USA
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
WOHLER Britt
1988
USA
KAMSTRA Josh
1989
USA
BARNES Blake
1988
USA
WOODS Tim
1989
USA
COE Taylor
1990
USA
BENSON Sean
1987
USA
REEVES Alex
1987
USA
DUNHAM Sage
1986
USA
OLIVER A J
1988
USA
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
HONDA Hiroki
1982
JPN
BECK Sam
1984
USA
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
SAKUTA Koki
1986
JPN
Did not start 1st run