official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
2:07.71
0.00
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.89
8.64
3
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.55
15.05
3
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.55
15.05
5
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.69
16.41
6
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.73
16.80
7
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.78
17.28
8
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.84
17.87
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.92
18.64
10
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.14
20.78
11
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.35
22.82
12
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.37
23.01
13
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+2.49
24.18
14
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+3.06
29.71
15
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+3.42
33.21
16
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+3.43
33.30
16
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.43
33.30
18
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+3.59
34.86
19
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+4.12
40.00
20
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+4.33
42.04
21
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+4.51
43.79
22
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+4.55
44.18
23
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+4.72
45.83
24
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+4.77
46.31
25
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+4.78
46.41
26
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+5.38
52.24
27
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+5.45
52.92
28
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+6.32
61.36
29
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+6.48
62.92
30
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+6.69
64.96
31
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+7.28
70.69
32
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+7.92
76.90
33
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+8.15
79.13
34
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+8.46
82.14
35
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+9.43
91.56
36
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+9.75
94.67
37
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+11.12
107.97
38
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+15.48
150.30
39
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+17.35
168.46
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run