Coronet Peak (NZL)

National Championships
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
1:42.28
8.00
2
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+0.52
12.52
3
OLSSON Jon
1982
SWE
+0.58
13.05
4
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+0.71
14.18
5
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+0.77
14.70
6
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+0.79
14.87
7
HEDIN Douglas
1990
SWE
+1.28
19.14
8
LEITINGER Roland
1991
AUT
+1.30
19.31
9
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+1.36
19.83
10
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
+1.69
22.71
11
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
+1.90
24.53
12
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
+2.03
25.66
13
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+2.16
26.80
14
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
1991
AUT
+2.29
27.93
15
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+2.41
28.97
16
GUNNARSSON Henrik
1991
SWE
+2.46
29.41
17
PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan
1991
SWE
+2.65
31.06
18
WIESER Manuel
1990
AUT
+2.67
31.23
19
ADDE Andreas
1988
NOR
+2.72
31.67
20
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+2.79
32.28
21
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+3.04
34.45
22
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+3.24
36.19
23
NEESON Finlay
1993
NZL
+3.26
36.37
24
HAUGEN Per Torstein
1994
NOR
+3.28
36.54
25
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
+3.39
37.50
26
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+3.53
38.72
27
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
+3.54
38.80
28
PREBBLE Jamie
1991
NZL
+3.55
38.89
29
DIGRUBER Marc
1988
AUT
+3.63
39.59
30
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+5.49
55.77
31
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
+5.62
56.90
32
MORGAN Bradley
1991
GBR
+5.87
59.08
33
MULHERN Liam
1991
USA
+5.99
60.12
34
DAVIS Devin
1994
USA
+6.19
61.86
35
COULL Jackson
1993
AUS
+6.21
62.04
36
GELASHVILI Jaba
1993
GEO
+6.40
63.69
37
THEIS Tyler
1994
USA
+6.58
65.26
38
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+6.78
67.00
39
BAILEY Nick
1991
USA
+6.88
67.87
40
BAROUNOS Alex
1995
USA
+7.10
69.78
41
HAYES Colin
1994
USA
+7.14
70.13
42
FARKAS Norbert
1992
HUN
+7.28
71.35
43
RYAN Jim
1991
USA
+7.40
72.39
44
JACOBS Jake
1993
USA
+7.61
74.22
45
BULLEN Robert
1989
GBR
+7.62
74.31
46
TAYLOR Laurie
1996
GBR
+7.75
75.44
47
SCHAERER Elia
1995
SUI
+7.77
75.61
48
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
+8.40
81.09
49
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
+9.56
91.19
50
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
+9.66
92.06
51
JUNEAU Tai
1995
NZL
+10.21
96.84
52
ELLER Bryce
1993
USA
+10.32
97.80
53
LENNOX Trevor
1994
USA
+10.76
101.63
54
HANNON Fraser
1996
NZL
+10.98
103.54
55
CALARCO Matthew
1996
USA
+12.99
121.03
56
DALMASSO Piermatteo
1994
ITA
+13.69
127.12
57
TURRI Tommaso
1995
ITA
+15.02
138.70
58
VOEHRINGER Raven
1994
GER
+15.59
143.66
59
BOLGER Stacey
1991
USA
+17.62
161.32
60
FLUCK Benjamin
1996
GBR
+20.58
187.08
61
WALLACE Timothy
1996
NZL
+23.21
209.96
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run