official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
1:59.58
12.75
2
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+1.01
19.34
3
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+1.47
22.34
4
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+1.73
24.03
5
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.01
25.86
6
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.17
26.90
7
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+2.24
27.36
8
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.40
28.40
9
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+2.69
30.30
10
BRANDLHUBER Martin
1978
GER
+2.77
30.82
11
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.81
31.08
12
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+3.16
33.36
12
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+3.16
33.36
14
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
+3.32
34.41
15
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
+3.91
38.25
16
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.97
38.65
17
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+4.29
40.73
18
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+4.30
40.80
19
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+4.34
41.06
20
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+4.42
41.58
21
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+4.43
41.65
22
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+4.62
42.89
23
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+4.83
44.26
24
BENKERT Franz
1978
GER
+4.89
44.65
25
NEUBERGER Markus
1978
GER
+5.18
46.54
26
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+5.21
46.73
27
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+5.23
46.86
28
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+5.45
48.30
29
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+5.69
49.86
30
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+5.99
51.82
31
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+6.25
53.52
32
ERTL Hubert
1979
GER
+6.31
53.91
33
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+6.32
53.97
34
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+6.34
54.10
35
HORN Andreas
1978
GER
+6.46
54.89
36
GONITIANER Niclas
1978
GER
+6.69
56.39
37
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+7.04
58.67
38
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.57
62.13
39
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+7.76
63.37
40
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+7.88
64.15
41
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+7.95
64.61
42
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+7.96
64.67
43
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+8.10
65.58
44
MANHART Benedikt
1979
GER
+8.17
66.04
45
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
+8.42
67.67
46
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+8.78
70.02
47
KOTTERISCH Hans
1982
GER
+9.31
73.48
48
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
+9.37
73.87
49
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+9.48
74.59
50
GIRARDI Jacopo
1981
ITA
+9.51
74.78
51
HERGET Juergen
1980
GER
+9.69
75.96
52
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+10.21
79.35
53
REITER Thomas
1981
GER
+10.29
79.87
54
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+10.63
82.09
55
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+10.68
82.41
56
BLUMBERG Juergen
1981
GER
+10.91
83.91
57
GRASSL Stefan
1982
GER
+10.97
84.31
58
BRUNNER Josef
1980
GER
+11.01
84.57
59
GERKAU Lucien
1978
GER
+11.10
85.15
60
SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias
1982
GER
+11.28
86.33
61
BECHER Sepp
1982
GER
+11.33
86.65
62
RIESEMANN Bernhard
1981
GER
+11.37
86.91
63
BRANDNER Martin
1982
GER
+11.55
88.09
64
KUHN Johann
1980
GER
+11.94
90.63
65
BARTL Simon
1981
GER
+11.95
90.70
66
SCHROEDER Tobias
1980
GER
+12.55
94.61
67
SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher
1981
GER
+12.72
95.72
68
HALLER Jens
1981
GER
+12.87
96.70
69
GRUBER Simon
1980
GER
+12.91
96.96
70
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+12.98
97.42
71
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
+13.13
98.39
72
LESKOVAR Marko
1982
SLO
+13.83
102.96
73
SCHWER Christoph
1982
GER
+13.88
103.29
74
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
+13.93
103.61
75
COLIN Fabian
1978
GER
+14.00
104.07
76
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+14.32
106.16
77
NIEDERBERGER Martin
1976
GER
+14.80
109.29
78
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+14.87
109.74
79
SCHNEIDER Florian
1982
GER
+15.04
110.85
80
GEROLD Florian
1982
GER
+15.21
111.96
81
KEIENBURG Ralf
1982
GER
+15.73
115.35
82
KRONTHALER Mario
1981
GER
+16.12
117.90
83
DENK Benjamin
1980
GER
+16.18
118.29
84
KANTER Pascal
1982
GER
+16.47
120.18
85
SEESTALLER Franz
1982
GER
+16.76
122.07
86
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
+16.86
122.72
87
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+16.92
123.12
88
BARTENSCHLAGER Dominik
1982
GER
+17.19
124.88
89
HOLTEN Dominik
1980
GER
+17.37
126.05
90
GHEDINA Francesco
1982
ITA
+17.41
126.31
91
LECHNER Martin
1982
GER
+17.54
127.16
92
VALES Jan
1982
CZE
+17.59
127.49
93
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
+17.89
129.44
94
DIRKX Jeff
1981
BEL
+18.46
133.16
95
KOERBER Alois
1982
GER
+19.13
137.53
96
SCHLEICHER Philipp
1982
GER
+19.90
142.55
97
BORISOV Igor
1965
KGZ
+21.04
149.99
98
ZIMMER Marco
1982
GER
+21.61
153.71
99
LEISING Markus
1982
GER
+22.17
157.36
100
STEIN Moritz
1982
GER
+23.06
163.17
101
KALIKIN Igor
1974
KGZ
+23.15
163.75
102
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+30.22
209.87
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BARTELS Wolfgang
1980
GER
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
FUESS Robert
1978
GER
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
GARSCHHAMMER Thomas
1982
GER
HAGL Andreas
1982
GER
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
HINTERDOBLER Moritz
1982
GER
KOBER Marcel
1981
GER
LEITNER Tommy
1900
GER
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
MORET Nicola
1982
ITA
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
VIEL Davide
1980
ITA
VOLKMER Mauritz
1982
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run