official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
1:53.99
5.68
2
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+0.58
9.90
3
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+0.90
12.23
4
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+0.94
12.52
5
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.00
12.96
6
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.14
13.98
7
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+1.61
17.40
8
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+1.72
18.20
9
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.90
19.51
10
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.92
19.66
11
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+1.98
20.10
12
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+2.21
21.77
13
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.30
22.43
14
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+2.35
22.79
15
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
+2.45
23.52
16
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.53
24.10
17
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+2.57
24.39
18
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+2.71
25.41
19
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+2.77
25.85
20
VIOLON Pierre
1973
FRA
+2.84
26.36
21
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+2.87
26.58
22
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+2.88
26.65
23
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+2.95
27.16
24
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+3.06
27.96
25
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.59
31.82
26
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+3.77
33.13
27
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+3.78
33.20
28
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+3.97
34.59
29
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+3.98
34.66
30
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.28
36.84
31
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+4.88
41.21
32
RUPPEN Michel
1982
SUI
+4.97
41.87
33
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+5.01
42.16
34
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+5.18
43.40
35
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+5.46
45.44
36
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+5.64
46.75
37
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+5.88
48.49
38
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+5.90
48.64
39
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+5.98
49.22
40
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+5.99
49.30
41
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+6.07
49.88
42
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+6.20
50.82
43
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+6.25
51.19
44
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+6.27
51.33
45
STALDER Jan
1983
SUI
+6.50
53.01
46
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+6.51
53.08
47
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+6.67
54.25
48
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+6.73
54.68
49
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+6.93
56.14
50
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+6.94
56.21
51
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
+7.02
56.80
52
PREK Ales
1981
SLO
+7.34
59.13
53
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
+7.56
60.73
54
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+7.58
60.87
55
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+7.71
61.82
56
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+7.80
62.47
57
WULLSCHLEGER Christoph
1982
SUI
+7.83
62.69
58
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+7.91
63.28
59
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+7.97
63.71
60
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
+7.98
63.79
61
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
+7.99
63.86
62
FRANCEY Ferdinand
1983
SUI
+8.21
65.46
63
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
+8.24
65.68
64
EICHER Manuel
1983
SUI
+8.39
66.77
65
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+8.42
66.99
66
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+8.56
68.01
67
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+8.83
69.97
68
KREUZER Ralph
1983
SUI
+8.86
70.19
69
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
+8.87
70.27
70
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+9.18
72.52
71
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
+9.23
72.89
72
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
+9.40
74.12
73
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+9.46
74.56
74
ZUMBRUNN Christian
1984
SUI
+9.47
74.63
75
VONLANTHEN Martin
1984
SUI
+9.54
75.14
76
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+9.60
75.58
77
BOLLIGER Silvan
1982
SUI
+9.66
76.02
78
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
+9.83
77.26
78
GENOLET Ludovic
1984
SUI
+9.83
77.26
78
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
+9.83
77.26
81
NELLEN Dominik
1984
SUI
+9.98
78.35
82
FREI Emmanuel
1983
SUI
+9.99
78.42
83
YAMAZAKI Jun
1977
JPN
+10.35
81.04
84
GODENZI Flavio
1984
SUI
+10.37
81.19
85
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+10.46
81.84
86
PFIFFNER Raphael
1984
SUI
+10.54
82.43
87
PFISTER Markus
1985
AUT
+10.59
82.79
88
SPAN Thomas
1985
AUT
+10.76
84.03
89
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+10.86
84.76
90
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
+11.11
86.58
91
EPP Andreas
1984
SUI
+11.34
88.25
92
MOSER Ernst
1985
AUT
+11.42
88.83
92
STADLER Silvano
1984
SUI
+11.42
88.83
94
DROZ Julien
1985
SUI
+11.47
89.20
95
SCHLUMPF David
1985
SUI
+11.54
89.71
96
VUIGNIER Julien
1983
SUI
+12.01
93.13
97
GASSER Patrick
1985
SUI
+12.36
95.68
98
DUBOIS Arnaud
1985
SUI
+12.80
98.88
99
NEUROHR Baptiste
1984
SUI
+13.05
100.70
100
RAPILLARD Mickael
1985
SUI
+13.26
102.23
101
REY Steve
1985
SUI
+14.43
110.75
102
LEPOIX Eric
1984
AND
+14.56
111.70
103
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+15.02
115.05
104
KUNZ Severin
1985
SUI
+15.47
118.32
105
BROGIOLI Michael
1985
SUI
+15.64
119.56
106
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+16.11
122.98
107
CASTELLA Antoine
1985
SUI
+16.91
128.81
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
AUER Mirco
1977
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
MICHEL Christian
1977
SUI
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SIMOND Francois
1969
FRA
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
WALSER Stefan
1984
SUI
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run