official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
2:01.43
10.12
2
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+0.05
10.45
3
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+0.92
16.26
4
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+0.95
16.46
5
LICINIO Romuald
1970
FRA
+1.24
18.39
6
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+1.41
19.53
7
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+1.49
20.06
8
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+1.66
21.19
9
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+1.74
21.73
10
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+1.87
22.59
11
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
+1.89
22.73
12
GUIGNIER Gregory
1974
FRA
+1.91
22.86
13
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+2.03
23.66
14
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.37
25.93
15
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+2.64
27.73
16
MAITRE Mathieu
1978
FRA
+3.33
32.33
17
COLLOMB-PATTON Mathias
1977
FRA
+3.45
33.13
18
ESCODA Gerard
1970
AND
+3.59
34.07
19
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.72
34.93
20
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+3.87
35.93
21
SCHANDENE Jerome
1977
FRA
+3.95
36.47
22
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
+3.98
36.67
23
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+4.00
36.80
24
HERMITTE Jean-Christophe
1979
FRA
+4.66
41.20
25
RAVOIRE Damien
1981
FRA
+4.68
41.34
26
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+4.98
43.34
27
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+5.29
45.41
28
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
+6.33
52.34
29
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+6.38
52.68
30
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+6.42
52.94
31
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+6.55
53.81
32
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+6.66
54.55
33
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+6.88
56.01
34
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+7.02
56.95
35
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
+7.15
57.81
36
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+7.16
57.88
37
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
+7.41
59.55
38
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+7.54
60.42
39
FAVIERES Yannick
1978
FRA
+7.61
60.88
40
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+7.65
61.15
41
ROVIRA CAUS Alberto
1976
ESP
+7.76
61.88
42
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+7.80
62.15
43
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+7.98
63.35
44
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+7.99
63.42
45
LAMARQUE Olivier
1980
FRA
+8.46
66.55
46
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+8.74
68.42
47
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
+8.76
68.55
48
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
+9.60
74.16
49
NEITZEL Jeremie
1979
FRA
+9.62
74.29
50
ROLLET Brice
1980
FRA
+10.46
79.89
51
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+10.65
81.16
52
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+11.01
83.56
53
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+11.69
88.10
54
BRECHU Baptiste
1981
FRA
+12.68
94.70
55
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+12.94
96.44
56
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
+13.14
97.77
57
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+13.95
103.17
58
ROMEDER Yann
1981
FRA
+14.31
105.57
59
ITALIANO Stefano
1983
ITA
+14.64
107.78
60
AVIDANO Gianluca
1979
ITA
+14.95
109.84
61
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+15.90
116.18
62
PATERI Tomas
1982
ITA
+17.25
125.19
63
MARTINEZ Demian
1981
AND
+17.39
126.12
64
CIRULLI Luca
1980
ITA
+17.59
127.45
65
CENA Andrea
1981
ITA
+17.65
127.85
66
CUVEX-COMBAZ Mathias
1982
FRA
+20.03
143.73
67
ANGSTER Christian
1981
ITA
+20.91
149.60
68
LARDNER Anthony
1981
AUS
+21.18
151.40
69
LACEY James
1981
GBR
+23.25
165.21
70
BY DE Michael
1981
NED
+27.23
191.76
Did not finish 2nd run
BERANGER Julien
1981
FRA
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
CAPIETTI Tommaso
1980
ITA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
DOT CASELLAS Oriol
1979
ESP
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
GOLDONI Sandro
1981
ITA
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
NAITO So
1980
JPN
NICOLETTA Julien
1980
FRA
TABERLET Yohann
1981
FRA
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
AVENIER Thibaut
1982
FRA
BLAMEY Thomas
1983
AUS
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
BOLDETTI Mattia
1982
ITA
COLLET Anthony
1980
FRA
DEMARCHI Lionel
1979
FRA
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
RISS Sebastien
1981
FRA
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
Did not start 1st run