official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COLE Adam
1982
USA
1:49.27
17.29
2
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+1.58
26.11
3
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
+1.80
27.34
4
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+2.08
28.90
5
GHEDINA Francesco
1982
ITA
+2.28
30.02
6
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+2.44
30.91
7
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+2.98
33.93
8
NORELL Christoffer
1986
SWE
+3.01
34.09
9
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
+3.37
36.10
10
SAKUTA Koki
1986
JPN
+3.64
37.61
11
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+4.02
39.73
12
BROWN Ben
1982
USA
+4.76
43.86
13
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+5.06
45.54
14
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+5.10
45.76
15
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
+5.55
48.27
16
HONDA Hiroki
1982
JPN
+5.78
49.56
17
LACAILLE Olivier
1987
CAN
+6.12
51.45
18
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
+6.28
52.35
19
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
+6.70
54.69
20
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
+6.72
54.80
21
MORTON Kenneth
1986
GBR
+6.76
55.03
22
MASSIE Marc
1991
USA
+7.99
61.89
23
NELSON Joey
1990
USA
+8.56
65.08
24
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+9.13
68.26
25
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+9.67
71.27
26
NELSON Spencer
1990
USA
+9.78
71.89
27
COFFEY Sam
1990
USA
+9.88
72.45
28
CONWAY Patrick
1988
USA
+10.19
74.18
29
MCDONALD Fletcher
1989
USA
+10.64
76.69
30
FRETZ Zach
1989
USA
+10.88
78.03
31
MILLER Mark
1990
USA
+11.05
78.98
32
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
+11.17
79.65
33
BERMAN Michael
1987
USA
+11.70
82.61
34
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
+11.86
83.50
35
STANG Nick
1990
USA
+11.96
84.06
36
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+11.98
84.17
37
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+12.10
84.84
38
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+12.21
85.45
39
POORE Eric
1988
USA
+12.59
87.57
40
SHEELY Brannan
1990
USA
+12.65
87.91
41
HOLMBERG Michael
1985
USA
+12.79
88.69
42
BROWER Mitchell
1989
USA
+12.82
88.86
43
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
+12.87
89.14
44
TANAKA Syoko
1986
JPN
+12.90
89.30
45
HAMMOND Ryan
1988
USA
+14.65
99.07
46
LONG James R L
1986
USA
+14.90
100.47
47
SMITH Derek
1991
USA
+15.05
101.31
48
LARSON Tim
1990
USA
+15.20
102.14
49
SWING Blaise
1989
USA
+15.89
106.00
50
COMBS Steven
1989
USA
+16.13
107.34
51
THOMPSON Broc
1967
USA
+17.51
115.04
52
ANDERSON Jacob
1990
USA
+18.41
120.06
53
WETTLAUFER N Taylor
1990
USA
+19.46
125.93
54
COE Taylor
1990
USA
+19.69
127.21
55
AMATO John Ryan
1989
USA
+21.62
137.98
56
WRIGHT Cole
1991
USA
+23.61
149.09
57
FRUTH Loudon
1991
USA
+25.73
160.93
58
WHITE Andy
1988
USA
+33.58
204.75
59
PINDRAL Filip
1991
USA
+1:05.85
384.90
Did not finish 2nd run
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
USA
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
HARRIS Reilly
1990
USA
MCKIBBEN Wyatt
1989
USA
COLLINS Zach
1990
USA
HUGHES Michael
1988
USA
LONG Braden
1989
CAN
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
OLIVER A J
1988
USA
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
ROBERTSON Matthew
1983
AUS
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
MASDAL Jon
1986
NOR
TAKEDA Ryu
1984
JPN
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run