official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
2:36.02
0.00
2
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+0.02
0.11
3
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+0.80
4.26
4
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+0.83
4.42
5
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+1.10
5.85
6
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.23
6.54
7
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.40
7.45
8
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.42
7.55
9
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.50
7.98
10
UOTILA Sami
1976
FIN
+1.56
8.30
11
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.85
9.84
12
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+2.06
10.96
13
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.07
11.01
14
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+2.16
11.49
15
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+2.35
12.50
16
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+2.40
12.77
17
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.43
12.93
18
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+2.69
14.31
19
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+2.73
14.52
20
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+2.85
15.16
21
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+2.96
15.75
22
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.99
15.91
23
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+3.38
17.98
23
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+3.38
17.98
25
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+3.44
18.30
25
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+3.44
18.30
25
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+3.44
18.30
28
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+3.52
18.73
29
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+3.74
19.90
30
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+4.52
24.05
Did not qualify for 2nd run
SCHREURS Johan
1983
BEL
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
PASTORE Marco
1973
GER
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run