official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
1:25.31
34.22
2
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+0.06
34.62
3
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+0.29
36.16
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.10
41.57
5
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
+3.24
55.87
6
EDER Jason
1985
USA
+5.52
71.10
7
ZARUBIN Ryan
1982
USA
+6.45
77.32
8
JOHNSON Chase
1984
USA
+6.67
78.79
9
BINGHAM Matthew
1985
USA
+6.98
80.86
10
CARMAN Adam
1987
USA
+7.36
83.40
11
ROTE Zack
1983
USA
+8.04
87.94
12
HIGGINS Ash
1986
USA
+8.90
93.69
13
MAKINSON Kevin
1985
USA
+9.09
94.95
14
OLCH Trevor
1984
USA
+10.18
102.24
15
WARREN Stuart
1985
USA
+10.32
103.17
16
CRAIG Andy
1986
USA
+10.85
106.71
17
CRISS Shannon
1983
USA
+11.34
109.99
18
HENRIE Tyson
1987
USA
+11.92
113.86
19
O NEIL Peter
1986
USA
+11.96
114.13
20
COOK Kyle
1987
USA
+13.12
121.88
21
COMINGDEER DAVID
1986
USA
+13.47
124.22
22
YERMAN Robb
1986
USA
+14.03
127.96
23
STOREY Hunter
1986
USA
+14.28
129.63
24
LIGETY Charly
1986
USA
+14.29
129.70
25
MAHRE Robert
1987
USA
+14.44
130.70
26
PINJUV Ryan
1985
USA
+14.57
131.57
27
VENEMAN Tylor
1985
USA
+14.99
134.38
28
HOWELL Brock
1987
USA
+15.15
135.44
29
FULLER Mark
1985
USA
+15.31
136.51
30
SHARBROUGH Joel
1987
USA
+15.45
137.45
31
PAUL Matthew
1987
USA
+15.55
138.12
32
GUNDERSEN Nicholas
1987
USA
+16.12
141.93
33
JOHNSON Matthew
1985
USA
+16.21
142.53
34
UDE David
1986
USA
+16.25
142.79
35
CROUCH Julian
1984
USA
+16.34
143.40
36
KOSER J
1986
USA
+16.35
143.46
37
CARR Nick
1985
USA
+16.36
143.53
38
BLAIS David
1985
CAN
+17.42
150.61
39
MASLAND John
1986
USA
+17.43
150.68
40
MOSES Nick
1987
USA
+17.51
151.21
41
OSBORN Eli
1987
USA
+17.84
153.42
42
TAKAKURA Takayoshi
1962
JPN
+17.94
154.09
43
NEWCOMB Bryce
1987
USA
+17.96
154.22
44
SCHOPFER Christoph
1985
USA
+19.14
162.10
45
BREWSTER Matt
1985
USA
+19.85
166.85
46
SADOSKI Joe
1984
USA
+20.13
168.72
47
ANDERSON Seth
1987
USA
+20.17
168.99
48
WILSON Roger
1986
USA
+20.20
169.19
49
SOLBERG Lange
1987
USA
+20.51
171.26
50
JACKSON Mathew
1986
USA
+20.71
172.59
51
SMITH Hunter
1987
USA
+21.27
176.34
52
BENTLEY Eric
1986
USA
+21.46
177.61
53
KELLEHER Conor
1987
USA
+22.08
181.75
54
HEADLEY Spencer
1987
USA
+22.84
186.83
55
GRUBB Peter
1986
USA
+23.26
189.63
56
SMITH Nicholas
1987
USA
+27.75
219.63
57
TAKEYA Masaru
1976
JPN
+28.92
227.45
58
STEWART Alex
1987
USA
+31.90
247.36
59
KUZUOKA Kohhei
1978
JPN
+56.98
414.93
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SWANER Benjamin
1986
USA
FRANK Philip
1987
USA
KOHLHOFF Tyler
1985
USA
ANDERSON Devon
1987
USA
MARKMAN Joseph
1987
USA
GOERING Tyler
1987
USA
CLUNIE Andrew
1984
USA
CUBBERLEY Cameron
1984
USA
HERMANSON Eric
1985
USA
PALMER Henry
1986
USA
PACIOTTI Ben
1986
USA
DILGER Michael
1981
USA
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run