official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
1:42.02
3.02
2
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+0.95
8.33
3
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+2.43
16.60
4
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
+2.89
19.17
5
ASHTON James
1975
CAN
+4.82
29.95
6
LUSSIER Patrick
1973
CAN
+5.73
35.03
7
CROMPTON Peter
1975
CAN
+6.06
36.88
8
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+7.73
46.21
9
LUSSIER Alexandre
1971
CAN
+8.76
51.96
10
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+8.82
52.30
11
WOOD Mc Lean
1975
CAN
+9.59
56.60
12
SILVER Joshua
1976
USA
+10.44
61.35
13
WILSON Sean
1975
CAN
+10.74
63.03
14
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
+11.79
68.89
15
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
+12.72
74.09
16
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+12.88
74.98
17
BURAK Jonathan
1978
CAN
+12.91
75.15
18
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
+13.02
75.76
19
REYNOLDS Steven
1976
USA
+13.11
76.27
20
CREED Jeremy
1976
CAN
+14.01
81.30
21
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+14.44
83.70
22
CARRUTHERS Kenneth
1976
CAN
+14.93
86.44
23
COTE Jerome
1978
CAN
+16.06
92.75
24
BLACKIE Craig
1977
CAN
+16.88
97.33
25
DEMERS Patrick
1977
CAN
+18.36
105.60
26
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+18.50
106.38
Did not finish 2nd run
WILD Andrew
1975
USA
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
THOMPSON Blair
1974
CAN
SIMS Jesse
1977
CAN
SCHMIDINGER Erich
1975
USA
QUENNEVILLLE Andre
1976
CAN
POLICK Michael
1975
USA
PHILLIPS Briggs G.
1970
USA
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
BURKE Connell
1973
NZL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
YELK Jason
1974
USA
DEYARMOND Kris
1977
CAN
BORELLO Peter
1977
CAN
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
BRITT-COTE Maxime
1979
CAN
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
VALIN Peter
1977
CAN
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
JOEL Bradon
1977
CAN
LORD Andrew
1978
CAN
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
BUTLER Rob
1979
CAN
ADLER Matthew
1976
USA
MARTIN Christopher
1976
CAN
MOLLER Claus
1970
DEN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run