official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
1:22.24
5.60
2
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+0.84
11.42
3
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
+3.37
28.96
4
CROSSAN Rob
1968
CAN
+4.31
35.47
5
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
+7.41
56.96
6
DOWNING Joe
1976
USA
+8.48
64.37
7
GLASER Trevor
1978
USA
+9.38
70.61
8
BILLER Andrew
1977
CAN
+10.28
76.85
9
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
+10.46
78.10
10
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
+13.05
96.05
11
HEALY Matthew James
1975
CAN
+13.19
97.02
12
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+14.30
104.71
13
MALO Jason
1978
CAN
+14.43
105.61
14
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+15.61
113.79
15
JEWELL Eric
1977
CAN
+15.76
114.83
16
PHILLIPS Andrew
1977
CAN
+16.83
122.25
17
SMITHERS Jayme
1976
CAN
+18.02
130.50
18
KORFIATIS Peter
1976
USA
+18.31
132.51
19
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+19.08
137.84
20
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+19.98
144.08
21
GROSSMAN Michael
1978
CAN
+21.23
152.74
22
AKABUTU Randy
1976
CAN
+22.57
162.03
23
MCEWEN Denny
1979
CAN
+23.26
166.81
24
CARR Nathan
1979
CAN
+23.73
170.07
25
PROVENCHER David
1979
CAN
+23.92
171.39
26
SPURGEON Kevin
1979
CAN
+23.99
171.87
27
PATOCKA Tomas
1979
CAN
+24.21
173.40
28
SPENCE Andrew
CAN
+24.39
174.65
29
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
+24.47
175.20
30
NADEAU Sheldon
1975
CAN
+25.52
182.48
31
SMITH Graham
1979
CAN
+26.89
191.97
32
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
+26.91
192.11
33
MACPHERSON Jeffrey
1977
CAN
+29.33
208.88
34
BUIKE Jason
1976
CAN
+29.39
209.30
35
RICHARDS Daniel
1979
NZL
+30.06
213.94
36
JOLLIFFE Miles
1979
CAN
+30.61
217.76
37
HUNTER Mark
1978
NZL
+32.48
230.72
38
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+33.27
236.19
39
SABADOS Ashley
CAN
+36.98
261.91
40
PYLE-PENLEY Alex
1979
CAN
+37.01
262.11
41
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+43.31
305.78
42
RECORDON Edward
1978
NZL
+44.69
315.34
43
GUTSCHE Jeremy
CAN
+45.13
318.39
44
CORBETT Jade
CAN
+1:09.65
488.34
45
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+1:18.07
546.70
Did not finish 2nd run
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
BOULVA Patrick
1979
CAN
EDDY Aaron
1979
CAN
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
FITZGERALD Jonathan
1978
CAN
GFELLER Scott
1979
CAN
HENDERSON Jake
1978
CAN
HOEDEL Shawn
1978
CAN
KERN Teddy
1978
CAN
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
MARTENS Ryan
CAN
MAZEY Scott
1978
NZL
MONTGOMERY Geoff
1976
CAN
SPOONER Cory
1976
CAN
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
BARR Dave
1977
CAN
BAUER Robin
1976
CAN
BUCKWOLD Mark
1977
CAN
CHRISTIE Paul
1978
CAN
DEACON Brian
CAN
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
GEBER Rene
1978
CAN
GIBBONS Joseph
1976
CAN
GLOVER Ryan
1977
CAN
HALES Shaun
1976
CAN
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
HAWKINS James
1976
CAN
HAWKINS Steven
1978
CAN
HEIMBECKER Lloyd
1977
CAN
HESSEL David
1977
CAN
HOWARD David
1978
CAN
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
JOHNSON Niall
1979
CAN
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
KINGSFORD Desmond
1976
CAN
LABINE Robie
1977
CAN
LABRIE Marc
1978
CAN
LEMIEUX Jesse
1979
CAN
LONG Matthew
1978
CAN
MC KENNA Conor
1979
CAN
MORIHIRA Kevin
1978
CAN
MORTON Michael
1978
CAN
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
PLUNKETT Kirby
1978
CAN
POTTER Andrew
1979
NZL
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
READ Michael
1979
CAN
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
TRAPP John
1977
CAN
TRIPP Harlow
1978
CAN
WARSHAWSKI Marek
1979
CAN
WATABE Takefumi
1974
JPN
WATTS Andrew
CAN
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
WHITE Sean
1979
CAN
WILSON Sean
1975
CAN
WRIGHT Steven
CAN
WRINCH Michael
1978
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run