official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
1:19.31
22.64
2
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.26
26.87
3
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+0.55
31.59
4
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+0.58
32.07
5
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+0.75
34.84
6
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+0.76
35.00
7
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+0.96
38.25
8
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+1.00
38.91
9
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.14
41.18
10
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+1.19
42.00
11
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.21
42.32
12
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+1.35
44.60
13
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.36
44.76
14
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
+2.17
57.94
15
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+2.39
61.51
16
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+2.49
63.14
17
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+2.79
68.02
18
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+2.88
69.48
19
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+3.33
76.80
20
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+3.35
77.13
21
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+3.47
79.08
22
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+3.55
80.38
23
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+3.72
83.15
24
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+3.91
86.24
25
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+4.17
90.47
26
CEROVSKY Jakub
1977
CZE
+4.19
90.79
27
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
+4.36
93.56
28
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+4.42
94.53
29
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
+4.57
96.97
30
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+4.62
97.79
31
GREBENTSCHARSKI Ivan
1977
BUL
+4.94
102.99
32
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+5.10
105.59
33
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+5.15
106.41
34
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+5.22
107.54
35
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+5.42
110.80
36
GUMZE Goran
1973
SLO
+5.43
110.96
37
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
+5.59
113.56
38
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+5.63
114.21
39
MCMILLAN Paul
1983
GBR
+5.75
116.17
40
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+5.90
118.61
41
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+6.05
121.04
42
SEGULA Tomaz
1982
SLO
+6.96
135.85
43
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+7.11
138.29
44
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+7.44
143.65
45
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+7.60
146.26
46
MARKOV Georgi
1979
BUL
+8.22
156.34
47
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+8.31
157.80
48
SPASOV Kiril
1979
BUL
+8.52
161.22
49
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+8.99
168.86
50
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+9.12
170.98
51
COOK David
1980
GBR
+9.27
173.42
52
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
+9.34
174.56
53
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+9.35
174.72
54
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+9.43
176.02
55
MOORE John
1981
GBR
+9.83
182.53
56
TAYLOR Henry
1981
GBR
+9.90
183.67
57
BUSH Andrew
1981
GBR
+10.03
185.78
58
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+10.62
195.38
59
HOUSTON David
1982
GBR
+10.99
201.40
60
ZORKO Tadej
1984
SLO
+11.35
207.25
61
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+11.74
213.59
62
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
+11.89
216.03
63
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+12.24
221.73
64
KONO Kenji
1983
JPN
+12.76
230.19
65
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
+13.34
239.62
66
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
+27.09
463.27
Did not finish 1st run
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
BOSER Patrick
1982
CZE
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
HUTCHISON Robin
1981
GBR
HUTCHISON Thomas
1983
GBR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run