Zinal (SUI)

European Cup
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STAALNACKE Ylva
1992
SWE
2:19.45
6.31
2
MELESI Roberta
1996
ITA
+0.23
7.98
3
GRITSCH Franziska
1997
AUT
+0.42
9.35
4
SCHMOTZ Marlene
1994
GER
+1.15
14.64
4
CILLARA ROSSI Valentina
1994
ITA
+1.15
14.64
6
WILD Simone
1993
SUI
+1.17
14.78
7
FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena
1995
SWE
+1.20
15.00
8
ELLENBERGER Andrea
1993
SUI
+1.21
15.07
9
DIREZ Clara
1995
FRA
+1.23
15.22
10
HEIDER Michaela
1995
AUT
+1.25
15.36
11
PICHLER Karoline
1994
ITA
+1.31
15.80
12
ESCANE Doriane
1999
FRA
+1.41
16.52
13
STOFFEL Elena
1996
SUI
+1.47
16.96
14
DANIOTH Aline
1998
SUI
+1.64
18.19
15
RAST Camille
1999
SUI
+1.69
18.55
16
ROBINSON Alice
2001
NZL
+1.90
20.07
17
TVIBERG Maria Therese
1994
NOR
+1.92
20.22
18
DVORNIK Neja
2001
SLO
+1.95
20.43
19
ZELGER Lorina
1999
SUI
+2.14
21.81
20
SUTER Jasmina
1995
SUI
+2.17
22.03
21
HONKANEN Riikka
1998
FIN
+2.18
22.10
22
EGLOFF Selina
2001
SUI
+2.27
22.75
23
ETZENSPERGER Lindy
1998
SUI
+2.35
23.33
23
ANDO Asa
1996
JPN
+2.35
23.33
25
PYKALAINEN Erika
2001
FIN
+2.40
23.69
26
LINGG Charlotte
1999
SUI
+2.53
24.63
27
GALLI Jole
1995
ITA
+2.54
24.71
28
CAPOVA Gabriela
1993
CZE
+2.78
26.44
29
KOPP Rahel
1994
SUI
+2.94
27.60
30
MIDALI Roberta
1994
ITA
+3.02
28.18
31
FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
1991
FRA
+3.39
30.86
32
SPORER Marie- Therese
1996
AUT
+3.72
33.25
33
RESCH Stephanie
1995
AUT
+3.74
33.40
34
HUBER Katharina
1995
AUT
+4.03
35.50
35
WILLIBALD Martina
1999
GER
+4.04
35.57
35
HILZINGER Jessica
1997
GER
+4.04
35.57
37
LORENZ Bernadette
1998
AUT
+4.75
40.71
38
HENNING Emelie
1999
SWE
+4.81
41.15
39
NORBYE Kaja
1999
NOR
+4.82
41.22
40
CHABLE Charlotte
1994
SUI
+4.87
41.58
41
BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
1998
ARG
+5.19
43.90
42
FLOETGEN Leonie
2000
GER
+5.29
44.62
43
SANDULLI Elena
2000
ITA
+5.30
44.70
44
ZENERE Asja
1996
ITA
+5.80
48.32
45
DANNEWITZ Ida
1999
SWE
+5.88
48.90
46
KROKHINA Sofia
1999
RUS
+5.89
48.97
47
BISSIG Carole
1996
SUI
+5.98
49.62
48
DELLA MEA Lara
1999
ITA
+6.14
50.78
49
PAU Nuria
1994
ESP
+6.21
51.29
50
CHEVRIER Axelle
2001
FRA
+7.11
57.81
51
SAETHERENG Hannah
1999
NOR
+7.33
59.40
52
RASK Sara
2000
SWE
+7.78
62.66
53
ACCAMBRAY Louison
2001
FRA
+7.93
63.74
54
BROWN Cara
1994
GBR
+8.60
68.60
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run