official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
1:15.60
18.24
2
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+0.02
18.49
3
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+0.73
27.32
4
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.20
33.16
5
BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij
1975
RUS
+1.21
33.28
6
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+1.41
35.77
7
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+1.51
37.02
7
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+1.51
37.02
9
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+1.79
40.50
10
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+1.92
42.11
11
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+1.94
42.36
12
PUTZER Philipp
1976
ITA
+2.06
43.85
13
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+2.08
44.10
14
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+2.12
44.60
15
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.16
45.10
16
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+2.23
45.97
17
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
+2.26
46.34
18
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
+2.38
47.83
19
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+2.44
48.58
20
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+2.49
49.20
21
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+2.54
49.82
22
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
+2.64
51.07
22
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.64
51.07
24
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+2.66
51.31
25
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+2.69
51.69
25
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+2.69
51.69
27
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+2.79
52.93
28
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
+2.85
53.68
29
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+2.93
54.67
29
MANDELC Grega
1978
SLO
+2.93
54.67
31
MOSCA BARBERIS Ettore
1979
ITA
+2.94
54.80
32
STEINHAUSER Florian
1981
ITA
+3.00
55.54
33
ENNEMOSER Stefan
1979
ITA
+3.09
56.66
34
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+3.11
56.91
35
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+3.12
57.03
36
FILL David
1980
ITA
+3.13
57.16
36
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+3.13
57.16
38
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
+3.15
57.41
39
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.22
58.28
40
PALA Bartolomeo
1979
ITA
+3.36
60.02
41
PRINOTH Daniel
1979
ITA
+3.41
60.64
42
CATTANEO William
1980
ITA
+3.43
60.89
43
FOSSON Jacques
1979
ITA
+3.47
61.39
44
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
+3.52
62.01
45
NICCO Ivan
1978
ITA
+3.54
62.26
46
BRASOLIN Daniel
1981
ITA
+3.57
62.63
47
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.64
63.50
48
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+3.68
64.00
49
KOFLER Ingemar
1979
ITA
+3.82
65.74
50
BONUCCHI Manuel
1979
ITA
+3.83
65.86
51
BIENA Devis
1980
ITA
+3.88
66.48
52
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+4.04
68.47
53
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+4.05
68.60
54
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+4.08
68.97
55
SPEROTTI Simone
1978
ITA
+4.16
69.96
56
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+4.17
70.09
57
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
+4.24
70.96
58
REIFER Hannes
1979
ITA
+4.38
72.70
59
DI GALLO Michele
1979
ITA
+4.39
72.82
60
PIZZOLOTTO David
1979
ITA
+4.40
72.95
61
NOERO Gianluca
1980
ITA
+4.42
73.20
62
ALBERTI Flavio
1980
ITA
+4.59
75.31
63
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+4.69
76.55
64
STEFANI Enrico
1979
ITA
+4.76
77.43
65
PREK Ales
1981
SLO
+4.80
77.92
66
FAVALE Marco
1980
ITA
+4.81
78.05
67
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+4.85
78.54
68
RAVNIK Ziga
1980
SLO
+4.86
78.67
69
ENNEMOSER Norbert
1981
ITA
+4.89
79.04
70
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
+4.92
79.41
71
CAZZANIGA Paolo
1978
ITA
+4.93
79.54
72
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+4.94
79.66
73
BILLIANI Gianluca
1979
ITA
+5.00
80.41
74
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
+5.11
81.78
75
BURCHIELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+5.13
82.03
76
REAL Simone
1980
ITA
+5.17
82.52
77
DA RIN Luca
1980
ITA
+5.24
83.39
78
SIBILLE Simone
1980
ITA
+5.27
83.77
79
MARTINELLI Mauro
1979
ITA
+5.29
84.02
80
DALLA SEGA Francesco
1981
ITA
+5.32
84.39
81
BANDITO Christian
1980
ITA
+5.33
84.51
82
POGACNIK Matej
1981
SLO
+5.36
84.89
83
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+5.39
85.26
84
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+5.40
85.38
85
ARTINI Nicola
1979
ITA
+5.43
85.76
86
MATUELLA Markus
1981
ITA
+5.49
86.50
87
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+5.52
86.87
88
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+5.68
88.86
89
SANDNES Helge
1981
NOR
+5.71
89.24
90
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+5.78
90.11
90
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+5.78
90.11
92
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+5.79
90.23
93
DAASVATN Andreas
1980
NOR
+5.88
91.35
94
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+6.22
95.58
95
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+6.23
95.70
96
KOLLER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+6.29
96.45
97
ABLONDI Giovanni
1980
ITA
+6.39
97.69
98
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+6.40
97.82
99
HAUNHOLDER Mathias
1979
AUT
+6.52
99.31
100
GRACCO Matteo
1978
ITA
+6.55
99.68
101
BRASSO Gualtiero
1982
ITA
+6.76
102.29
102
CADEI Matteo
1979
ITA
+6.83
103.16
103
HOROCHILOV Viktor
1982
RUS
+6.87
103.66
104
DADIE Andrea
1981
ITA
+7.01
105.40
105
SNEZIC Iztok
1980
SLO
+7.09
106.40
106
MAQUIGNAZ Davide
1981
ITA
+7.43
110.62
106
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
+7.43
110.62
108
APRATO Matteo
1982
ITA
+7.44
110.75
109
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+7.75
114.60
110
ALEXANDROV Konstantin
1982
RUS
+8.01
117.84
111
BOGANINI Gabriele
1980
ITA
+8.14
119.45
112
GIACOBAZZI Matteo
1980
ITA
+8.20
120.20
113
FOSSON Umberto
1981
ITA
+8.77
127.28
114
DADVANI Goderdzi
1976
GEO
+8.99
130.02
Did not finish 1st run
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
CORTINA Rodrigo
1979
MEX
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
FIORENZA Marzio
1979
ITA
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur
1979
ISL
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
KARLSEN Morten
1981
NOR
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MARONI Francesco
1981
ITA
NIEDERKOFLER Christian
1978
ITA
NIZZI Davide
1980
ITA
POLIG Alexander
1980
ITA
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
RAVANO Emanuele
1978
ITA
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
SIVERTSEN Jan Aril
1979
NOR
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
TORP Christian Fredrik
1980
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run