official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
2:09.62
10.40
2
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+1.43
19.34
3
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+1.53
19.96
4
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+1.61
20.46
5
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+1.99
22.84
6
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+2.06
23.27
7
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
+2.11
23.59
8
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.15
23.84
9
FISCHNALLER Stefan
1976
ITA
+2.30
24.77
10
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
+2.47
25.84
11
IEZZA Massimiliano
1974
ITA
+2.51
26.09
12
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+2.56
26.40
13
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+2.62
26.77
14
MAZAGG Peter
1976
ITA
+2.69
27.21
15
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.86
28.27
16
COGOLI Patrick
1976
ITA
+3.34
31.27
17
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+3.46
32.02
18
GANDELLI Omar
1976
ITA
+4.09
35.96
19
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+4.43
38.08
20
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+4.55
38.83
21
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+4.69
39.71
22
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
+4.97
41.46
23
FELSBERGER Gert
1969
AUT
+4.97
41.46
24
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+5.26
43.27
25
VUERICH Luca
1977
ITA
+5.98
47.77
26
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+6.06
48.27
27
ARFINO Simone
1978
ITA
+7.21
55.46
28
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+7.47
57.08
29
SORIO Sascha
1977
ITA
+8.12
61.14
30
MIDALI Davide
1981
ITA
+8.17
61.45
31
GALLI David
1980
ITA
+8.53
63.70
32
DAVARE Michel
1981
ITA
+8.83
65.58
33
BILLIANI Gianluca
1979
ITA
+8.84
65.64
34
KOWAL Justin
1979
CAN
+8.97
66.45
35
VIALE Marco
1978
ITA
+9.00
66.64
36
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+9.46
69.52
37
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+10.06
73.27
38
ARSEL Nicolas
1982
ARG
+10.43
75.58
39
DA RIN Luca
1980
ITA
+10.55
76.33
40
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+10.72
77.39
41
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+10.89
78.45
42
AGOSTINI Andrea
1980
ITA
+10.94
78.76
43
XAUSA Marco
1977
ITA
+11.12
79.89
44
COSTANTINI Federico
1980
ITA
+11.34
81.26
45
VERITTI Luciano
1979
ITA
+11.79
84.08
46
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+11.95
85.08
47
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+12.18
86.51
48
SOLDANO Pierluca
1980
ITA
+13.15
92.57
49
MARONI Francesco
1981
ITA
+13.21
92.95
50
GARCIA JURJO Agustin
1980
ARG
+13.31
93.57
51
COSTAZZA Paolo
1982
ITA
+13.40
94.14
52
PERATHONER Marcel
1979
ITA
+13.54
95.01
53
MUTSCHLECHNER Marco
1981
ITA
+13.54
95.01
54
LAZZARO Massimo
1982
ITA
+13.98
97.76
55
CECONI Tiziano
1979
ITA
+14.12
98.64
56
WIELTSCHNIG Silvio
1973
AUT
+14.17
98.95
57
MAGATELLI Federico
1982
ITA
+14.71
102.32
58
TADDEI Riccardo
1981
ITA
+15.07
104.57
59
KROPF Massimiliano
1983
ITA
+15.64
108.13
60
VALERUZ Patrick
1982
ITA
+16.03
110.57
61
SENONER Armin
1981
ITA
+16.09
110.95
62
GRACCO Matteo
1978
ITA
+16.57
113.95
63
ZASSO Devis
1982
ITA
+16.76
115.13
64
INSAM Simon
1983
ITA
+17.31
118.57
65
OBWEGS Manuel
1982
ITA
+17.37
118.95
66
VISTALLI Roberto
1982
ITA
+17.87
122.07
67
PAGLIAI Rossano
1982
ITA
+18.00
122.88
68
CELANT Francesco
1983
ITA
+19.25
130.69
69
MICHELUZZI Mattia
1981
ITA
+19.44
131.88
70
HOFER Martin
1983
ITA
+19.80
134.13
71
POLLAM Diego
1983
ITA
+19.86
134.51
72
VINATZER Mike
1982
ITA
+20.94
141.25
73
AUGSCHOELL Andreas
1983
ITA
+21.86
147.00
74
NIEDERSTATTER Fabian
1983
ITA
+22.59
151.57
75
TORRINI Andrea
1983
ITA
+25.59
170.31
76
ZANEI Andrea
1983
ITA
+36.04
235.62
Did not finish 2nd run
ALBERTI Flavio
1980
ITA
BRUSEGHINI Marco
1980
ITA
CAGNONI Paolo
1980
ITA
CAPRONI Andrea
1983
ITA
CASARO Alberto
1979
ITA
CASASOLA Stiven
1981
ITA
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
CELAIA Alex
1983
ITA
COME Christian
1980
ITA
GRAF Roland
1975
ITA
MARI Stefano
1980
ITA
SALVADORI Devid
1978
ITA
SIMONSEN Thomas
1977
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
AMBROSI Federico
1982
ITA
BALDISSARUTTI Matteo
1980
ITA
BARBIERI Marcello
1981
ITA
BRUNI Mauro
1978
ITA
CASTAGNETTI Andrea
1979
ITA
EISENDLE Armin
1978
ITA
GIACOBAZZI Matteo
1980
ITA
HOFF Joakim
1979
NOR
LENCI Lorenzo
1983
ITA
MENARDI Filippo
1982
ITA
MUSSNER Rene
1980
ITA
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PERGHER Stefano
1974
ITA
RUF Jochen
1971
AUT
SICHI Iuri
1982
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
BOSCARIOL Tommaso
1983
ITA
CAPRONI Matteo
1977
ITA
DE VENTURA Alex
1982
ITA
DORFMANN Andreas
1983
ITA
GUADAGNINI Alexander
1983
ITA
HALLER Andreas
1983
ITA
KAMAUN Hanno
1983
ITA
LUPO Matteo
1982
ITA
OBERTO Andrea
1982
ITA
PEINTNER Gerd
1983
ITA
PLANK Hannes
1983
ITA
REINSTADLER Christian
1983
ITA
REITERER Markus
1983
ITA
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
SCHOELZHORN Elmar
1983
ITA
SCHWIENBACHER Markus
1983
ITA
STUFFER Guenther
1982
ITA
VERITTI Davide
1981
ITA
VILLARAGGIA Simone
1982
ITA
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE