official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
1:58.70
29.06
2
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+0.58
33.36
3
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
+0.69
34.18
4
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
+0.83
35.21
5
KELLEY Robby
1990
USA
+1.07
36.99
6
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+1.14
37.51
7
HARDY Colton
1988
USA
+1.22
38.10
8
ROBERTSON Aaron
1990
USA
+1.28
38.55
9
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
+1.41
39.51
9
HEISE Rusty
1987
USA
+1.41
39.51
9
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
+1.41
39.51
12
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
+1.46
39.88
13
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
+1.50
40.18
14
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+1.54
40.48
15
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+1.57
40.70
16
HANSEN Neil
1988
USA
+1.62
41.07
17
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
+1.80
42.40
18
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+1.90
43.15
19
BEADON Christopher
1989
CAN
+2.12
44.78
20
DUNSTAN Shawn
1988
USA
+2.13
44.85
21
JABLONSKI Mike
1987
USA
+2.36
46.56
22
LAWLESS Ryan
1988
USA
+2.51
47.67
23
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+2.85
50.19
24
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
+2.96
51.00
25
DODGE Matthew
1989
USA
+3.29
53.45
26
HRABOVSKY Bennett
1990
USA
+3.32
53.67
27
MCLAUGHRY Luke
1989
USA
+3.63
55.97
28
MACMAHON Bubba
1986
USA
+4.48
62.27
29
RANDALL William
1990
USA
+4.51
62.50
30
BARBOUR Michael
1989
USA
+4.71
63.98
31
CANNEY John
1989
USA
+4.91
65.46
32
RANSOM Cory
1990
USA
+5.06
66.57
33
HADDEN William
1988
USA
+5.31
68.43
34
SMITH Peter
1989
USA
+5.73
71.54
35
DODGE David
1989
USA
+5.96
73.25
36
LATHROP Jeffrey
1990
USA
+6.11
74.36
37
NOCEK Christopher
1989
USA
+6.15
74.65
38
GHENT KYLE David
1989
CAN
+6.41
76.58
39
MOSER Greg
1989
CAN
+6.51
77.32
40
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+6.63
78.21
41
SCALIA Nicholas
1990
USA
+6.72
78.88
42
LAWRENCE Chad
1990
USA
+6.87
79.99
43
PUTNAM Jeff
1989
USA
+7.36
83.62
44
CAMPBELL James
1990
USA
+10.10
103.94
45
LEVINE John David
1988
CAN
+11.00
110.61
46
SITARZ John
1990
USA
+11.79
116.47
47
ATWOOD Joe
1990
USA
+14.17
134.11
48
SOUSA Geordie
1989
USA
+14.33
135.30
49
MILNER Ben
1990
USA
+16.75
153.24
50
MIDDLETON Ben
1990
USA
+17.27
157.09
51
MICHELIN Justin
1990
CAN
+21.00
184.75
52
LAWRENCE Jeff
1991
CAN
+32.61
270.82
Did not finish 2nd run
ROBINSON Tim
1991
CAN
VONDRAK Jan
1990
CZE
JERMAN Tomas
1990
ARG
BENEDETTO Matthew
1990
USA
TRAJKOVICH Scott
1990
CAN
MACHESNEY Chris
1990
USA
LYONS Stefan
1989
USA
SPANGLER Timothy
1990
USA
GIEBINK Timothy
1989
USA
SPIELVOGEL Andrew
1990
USA
SPEAR Parker
1990
USA
CALHOUN Peter
1989
USA
KEATING Andrew
1989
USA
MORSE Ben
1992
USA
CLUNAN Matt
1987
USA
BAK Jeff
1990
USA
CARROLL James Finley
1988
USA
PAULUS Bobby
1987
USA
LAWLESS Jeremy
1988
USA
WOOLSON Christian
1989
USA
BURKE Kamden
1988
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
CONOLLY Mac
1990
USA
WRIGHT Travis
1989
USA
GOLLER Taylor
1987
USA
SANDERSON Trey
1990
USA
STONE Thacher
1990
USA
QUINN Drew
1989
USA
KAHL Taylor
1989
USA
MITCHELL Michael
1990
USA
BRYANT Nathan
1989
USA
MICHAELS Benjamin
1990
USA
GRIFFEN Aaron
1990
USA
PFAU Sean
1990
USA
BROCKMAN Matthew
1986
USA
FANCY Joshua
1989
USA
KIDD Charlie
1990
CAN
GUTTMAN David
1990
USA
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
CYR Dominique
1990
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run