official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
2:05.45
15.83
2
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+0.02
15.96
3
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+0.24
17.42
4
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+0.46
18.87
5
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+0.58
19.67
6
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+0.81
21.19
7
MILLET Vincent
1973
FRA
+1.12
23.24
8
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+1.55
26.09
9
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+1.61
26.48
10
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
+1.94
28.67
11
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+2.02
29.19
12
SAUVAGE Nicolas
1978
FRA
+2.07
29.53
13
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+2.10
29.72
14
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+2.23
30.58
15
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.24
30.65
16
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+2.31
31.11
17
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.53
32.57
18
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
+2.70
33.69
19
ROUX VOLLON Gregory
1985
FRA
+2.71
33.76
20
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+3.01
35.74
21
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+3.20
37.00
22
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+3.39
38.26
23
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+3.48
38.85
24
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+3.52
39.12
25
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+3.62
39.78
26
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+3.74
40.57
27
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+4.08
42.82
28
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
+4.40
44.94
29
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+4.47
45.40
30
MERMILLOD Pierre
1982
FRA
+4.55
45.93
31
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+5.00
48.91
32
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+5.20
50.23
33
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
+5.35
51.23
34
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+5.51
52.29
34
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+5.51
52.29
36
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.76
53.94
37
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+5.79
54.14
38
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.82
54.34
39
BENOIT-GUYOD Julien
1983
FRA
+5.84
54.47
40
LEVET Alexandre
1979
FRA
+5.87
54.67
41
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+5.94
55.13
42
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
+6.07
55.99
43
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
+6.68
60.03
44
KLUFTS Romain
1984
FRA
+6.71
60.22
45
DUNAND Mathieu
1983
FRA
+6.73
60.36
46
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+6.95
61.81
47
STRICKNER Martin
1984
AUT
+6.98
62.01
48
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+7.08
62.67
49
BON MARDION William
1983
FRA
+7.12
62.94
50
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+7.36
64.53
51
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+7.50
65.45
52
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+7.52
65.58
53
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
+8.08
69.29
54
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+8.10
69.42
55
LOVEC Nejc
1984
SLO
+8.18
69.95
56
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+8.21
70.15
57
HUSTACHE Mathieu
1984
FRA
+8.38
71.27
58
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+9.01
75.44
59
PESSEY Jean-Francois
1984
FRA
+9.59
79.28
60
DE BEYTIA Julien
1985
FRA
+9.97
81.79
61
CHARRIER Henri
1985
FRA
+10.48
85.17
62
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+10.62
86.09
63
MELILLO Guillaume
1985
FRA
+10.63
86.16
64
JACCAZ Romain
1985
FRA
+11.25
90.26
65
BELLIN Guillaume
1985
FRA
+11.37
91.06
66
GROULET Julien
1986
FRA
+13.45
104.82
67
CARRARA Loris
1984
ITA
+13.53
105.35
68
FOSSON Pietro
1986
ITA
+15.06
115.47
69
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+16.16
122.75
70
DUMAX BAUDRON Denis
1986
FRA
+16.18
122.88
71
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+18.19
136.18
72
PAN Petr
1966
CZE
+19.09
142.13
73
VIARD GAUDIN Erwann
1986
FRA
+19.41
144.25
Did not finish 2nd run
FROMENT Guillaume
1986
FRA
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
GUTH Brice
1985
FRA
GUETTET Cedric
1985
FRA
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
WEISSENBACHER Richard
1984
AUT
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
PITTIN Alexandre
1983
FRA
PAQUOTTE Loic
1982
FRA
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
SARTORI Michele
1981
ITA
JEANDIN Kevin
1982
FRA
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FRAITURE Luc
1979
LUX
DANIELS Elliot G
1978
USA
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
AUER Sebastien
1985
FRA
PERRON Federico
1984
ITA
BAUD Christopher
1985
FRA
DUFOUR Yannick
1985
FRA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
ZAJC Luka
1984
SLO
HOURS Marc Aurele
1985
FRA
QUAGLIOTTI Lorenzo
1985
ITA
KANIC Matevz
1982
SLO
PAQUIN Paul
1986
FRA
BURDIN Anthony
1984
FRA
MC NEIL Max
1986
ITA
YAMAZAKI Shuichi
1975
JPN
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
RUFFIN Thibaut
1984
FRA
SIMOND Quentin
1984
FRA
GARCIA Benjamin
1984
FRA
FOURRAT J Baptiste
1985
FRA
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
DENAMBRIDE Sebastien
1983
FRA
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
MOLLIER Alexandre
1982
FRA
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
OSRAJNIK Jernej
1980
SLO
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
VALLA Romain
1976
FRA
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run