official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
2:29.90
18.40
2
DARBELLAY Alain
1969
SUI
+2.11
29.38
3
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.20
29.85
4
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+2.37
30.73
5
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+3.99
39.16
6
POOL Thomas
1974
SUI
+4.57
42.18
7
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+5.11
44.99
8
HYVARINEN Kare
1977
FIN
+5.41
46.55
9
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+6.91
54.36
10
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
+7.09
55.29
11
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+7.26
56.18
12
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
+7.51
57.48
13
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+7.66
58.26
14
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+7.67
58.31
15
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
+8.80
64.19
16
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+9.18
66.17
17
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+9.24
66.48
18
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+9.34
67.00
19
HAUSER Oliver
1979
SUI
+9.55
68.09
20
DUSS Rene
1979
SUI
+9.74
69.08
21
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+10.25
71.74
22
CLARAZ-BONNEL Franck
1980
FRA
+10.31
72.05
23
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+10.42
72.62
24
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+11.02
75.74
25
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
+11.08
76.05
26
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
+11.40
77.72
27
SULSER Duri
1979
SUI
+11.67
79.12
28
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
+11.94
80.53
29
STEINER Rico
1979
SUI
+12.32
82.51
30
DEGRET Frederic
1979
FRA
+12.34
82.61
31
MANSER Roger
1981
SUI
+12.45
83.18
32
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+12.52
83.55
33
DEGRET Sebastien
1979
FRA
+12.64
84.17
34
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+12.69
84.43
35
STARK Christoph
1980
GER
+12.83
85.16
36
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+13.12
86.67
37
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+13.17
86.93
38
EGGER Markus
1980
SUI
+13.34
87.81
39
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
+13.52
88.75
40
MAUDUIT Georges-Henry
1979
FRA
+13.94
90.94
41
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+13.97
91.09
42
BERNHARD Michael
1981
GER
+14.03
91.40
43
BREITLER Vincent
1981
SUI
+14.06
91.56
44
STRUB Guillaume
1979
FRA
+14.15
92.03
45
DIDIER Gregory
1981
FRA
+14.37
93.17
46
JEANNERET Alban
1980
SUI
+14.38
93.23
47
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+14.63
94.53
48
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
+15.09
96.92
49
HEINZMANN Fabian
1980
SUI
+15.31
98.07
50
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
+15.55
99.31
51
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+15.79
100.56
52
MUSSINI Philippe
1981
FRA
+15.94
101.34
53
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+16.15
102.44
54
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
+16.38
103.63
55
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
+17.02
106.96
56
WALT Roman
1980
SUI
+17.09
107.33
57
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
+17.20
107.90
58
JORCIN Laurent
1981
FRA
+17.61
110.03
59
CRUZ-MERMY Mickael
1981
FRA
+17.76
110.81
60
MARCHAND Benjamin
1981
FRA
+17.91
111.59
61
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+18.01
112.11
62
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+18.42
114.25
63
ANTHONIOZ Nicolas
1981
FRA
+18.64
115.39
64
FAESSLER Peter
1980
SUI
+19.23
118.46
65
LACROIX Mathieu
1981
FRA
+19.30
118.83
66
VEDOVATTI Davide
1981
SUI
+19.52
119.97
67
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
+19.87
121.79
68
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
+19.88
121.84
69
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
+19.97
122.31
70
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+20.02
122.57
71
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
+20.62
125.70
71
SOCHER Michael
1981
GER
+20.62
125.70
73
BURGENER David
1980
SUI
+21.12
128.30
74
COIRIER Adrien
1981
FRA
+21.41
129.81
75
MASSON Julien
1979
FRA
+22.35
134.70
76
ORTHLIEB Sylvain
1981
FRA
+22.85
137.30
77
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
+24.77
147.29
78
FELLI Romain
1981
SUI
+25.44
150.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BACHSTEIN Bernd
1981
GER
BADER David
1980
SUI
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
BRAND Andre
1981
SUI
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
BRUN Loic
1980
FRA
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu
1980
FRA
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
GIRARDIN Joel
1979
SUI
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
HOFFMANN Wolfgang
1981
GER
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
MARQUIS Vincent
1981
SUI
MATHEX Charles
1980
FRA
MOTTIER Gery
1980
SUI
PERREN Timi
1981
SUI
PFIFFNER Marco
1979
SUI
PIERACCI Kim
1981
SUI
RAFFORT Yoann
1981
FRA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
SANTEUSANIO Michel
1981
SUI
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
SID Hissam
1980
FRA
SORANZO Thomas
1981
FRA
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
VILS Martin
1978
SUI
WEISSEN Aldo
1980
SUI
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
ZUMBRUNN Dani
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run