official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
2:34.70
28.88
2
MARINELLI Danko
1987
CRO
+1.07
34.97
3
RYDING David
1986
GBR
+1.62
38.10
4
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+1.76
38.89
5
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+1.77
38.95
6
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
+1.82
39.23
7
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+1.87
39.52
8
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+2.21
41.45
9
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+2.24
41.62
10
QUARTEL DE Alwin
1983
NED
+2.42
42.65
11
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+2.48
42.99
12
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
+3.30
47.65
13
NAN Ioan-Gabriel
1980
ROU
+3.35
47.94
14
STEVENS Bryce
1984
AUS
+3.37
48.05
15
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
+3.45
48.51
16
ROOIJ VAN Joery
1986
NED
+3.58
49.24
17
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+3.59
49.30
18
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
+3.64
49.59
19
MANOLOV Kiril
1987
BUL
+3.66
49.70
20
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+3.76
50.27
21
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
+4.61
55.10
22
SIGURGEIRSSON Stefan Jon
1989
ISL
+4.64
55.27
23
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+4.87
56.58
24
JIMENEZ Diego
1987
ESP
+5.38
59.48
25
TORRES Agustin
1978
ARG
+6.21
64.21
26
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
+6.31
64.77
27
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+6.50
65.85
28
CORNETTE Niels
1991
BEL
+7.57
71.94
29
KASAKOV Ivan
1982
RUS
+7.60
72.11
30
VAKHTANGISHVILI Kote
1991
GEO
+7.91
73.88
31
VITANOV Aleksandar
1985
MKD
+8.92
79.62
32
RENZHIN Mikail
1978
ISR
+9.12
80.76
33
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+9.40
82.35
34
VIAL Christian
1984
DEN
+10.15
86.62
35
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
+10.20
86.90
36
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
+10.71
89.80
37
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
+12.55
100.27
38
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
+13.80
107.38
39
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+13.83
107.55
40
TRIPODAKIS Pavlos
1982
GRE
+13.90
107.95
41
TSIMIKALIS Stephanos
1985
GRE
+14.23
109.83
42
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+14.28
110.11
43
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+14.39
110.74
44
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
+16.06
120.24
45
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
+16.54
122.97
46
SARKAKHYAN Abraham
1986
ARM
+17.06
125.92
47
SCOTT Peter
1990
RSA
+18.12
131.95
48
BYRNE Peter
1983
IRL
+23.81
164.32
49
TIR Omid
1984
IRI
+23.88
164.72
50
NOTZ Cedric
1974
AZE
+24.19
166.48
51
JENSEN Nichlas Bojer
1991
DEN
+25.56
174.28
52
GIORDANI Gian Luca
1989
SMR
+26.13
177.52
53
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
+37.77
243.73
54
NAMGIAL Jamyang
1985
IND
+40.06
256.76
55
SHYAM Kumar-Dhakal
1981
NEP
+40.79
260.91
56
KUMAR Santosh
1979
IND
+43.32
275.30
57
TRIERWEILER Ben
1988
LUX
+47.44
298.74
58
ENDRIUKAITIS Tomas
1972
LTU
+48.23
303.23
59
NKRUMAH-ACHEAMPONG Kwame
1974
GHA
+48.86
306.82
60
SUBASH Khatri
1987
NEP
+54.11
336.68
61
BAYARZUL Chagnaa
1971
MGL
+1:45.41
628.50
Did not finish 2nd run
AZZIMANI Samir
1977
MAR
CARDELLI Marino
1987
SMR
PAPAMICHALOPOULOS Christopher
1988
CYP
DOLGYY Sergiy
1984
UKR
SZABO Bence
1986
HUN
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
BONOU Nikos
1986
GRE
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
1987
IRI
RUDIC Marko
1990
BIH
TSAKNAKIS Alexandros
1986
GRE
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
DENEGRI Segundo
1989
ARG
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
HOWDEN Angus
1981
NZL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
Disqualified doping offence