Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

FIS World Ski Championships
Women's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHILD Marlies
1981
AUT
1:45.79
0.00
2
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+0.34
1.96
3
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+0.65
3.75
4
RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+1.34
7.73
5
MAZE Tina
1983
SLO
+1.76
10.15
6
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+1.86
10.73
6
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+1.86
10.73
8
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+2.05
11.82
9
NOENS Nastasia
1988
FRA
+2.39
13.78
10
ZUZULOVA Veronika
1984
SVK
+2.40
13.84
11
CURTONI Irene
1985
ITA
+2.71
15.63
12
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
+2.97
17.13
13
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
+3.02
17.41
14
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1988
FRA
+3.05
17.59
15
CHMELAR Fanny
1985
GER
+3.30
19.03
16
MIELZYNSKI Erin
1990
CAN
+3.64
20.99
17
JELUSIC Ana
1986
CRO
+3.65
21.05
18
HOSP Nicole
1983
AUT
+3.67
21.16
19
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+3.68
21.22
20
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
+3.73
21.51
21
GOODMAN Anna
1986
CAN
+4.16
23.99
21
FEIERABEND Denise
1989
SUI
+4.16
23.99
23
DUERR Katharina
1989
GER
+4.34
25.03
24
WIKSTROEM Emelie
1992
SWE
+4.40
25.37
25
AUBERT Sandrine
1982
FRA
+4.86
28.02
26
GANTNEROVA Jana
1989
SVK
+6.24
35.98
27
KARASINSKA Katarzyna
1982
POL
+7.73
44.57
28
NOVOSELIC Sofija
1990
CRO
+8.01
46.19
29
MCJAMES Megan
1987
USA
+8.95
51.61
30
GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka
1987
POL
+9.85
56.80
31
KURFUERSTOVA Eva
1977
CZE
+10.38
59.85
32
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+10.43
60.14
33
CHRAPEK Karolina
1990
POL
+10.88
62.74
34
SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
1984
ARG
+11.90
68.62
35
MISAK Iva
1993
CRO
+12.41
71.56
36
GASUNA Lelde
1990
LAT
+15.38
88.68
37
DOEME Zsofia
1992
HUN
+16.14
93.07
38
SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
1982
ARG
+16.20
93.41
39
BERECZ Anna
1988
HUN
+16.65
96.01
40
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+18.91
109.04
41
HANAOKA Moe
1984
JPN
+20.63
118.96
42
VALCAREGGI Nicole
1991
GRE
+21.71
125.18
43
JARVIS Sarah
1986
NZL
+22.09
127.37
44
GRIGOREVA Kseniya
1987
UZB
+24.74
142.65
45
DASDEMIR Tugba
1985
TUR
+27.90
160.88
46
PILAT Elizabeth
1992
AUS
+28.62
165.03
47
QIN Xiyue
1988
CHN
+33.89
195.41
48
HELLNER Donata
1993
HUN
+34.45
198.64
49
HELLNER Szelina
1986
HUN
+35.77
206.25
50
MAVRIDOU Paraskevi
1990
GRE
+35.80
206.43
51
CHRYSTAL Lavinia
1989
AUS
+43.64
251.63
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run