official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
1:31.61
21.48
2
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+0.14
22.82
3
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
+0.38
25.13
4
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+0.91
30.22
5
FERNANDEZ Francisco
1988
ESP
+1.28
33.78
6
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+1.31
34.06
7
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
+1.38
34.74
8
RICOU Lucas
1990
FRA
+1.39
34.83
9
CANART Cory
1988
CAN
+1.53
36.18
10
LUSH Curtis
1990
CAN
+1.55
36.37
11
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+1.61
36.95
12
LANSMANIS Einars
1988
LAT
+3.35
53.66
13
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+3.52
55.29
14
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
+3.72
57.21
15
MOFFAT Keith
1991
USA
+3.75
57.50
16
SAMSING Thomas
1988
CHI
+4.06
60.48
17
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+4.34
63.17
18
MARTINEZ Diego Manuel
1992
ARG
+4.86
68.16
19
MASSING Geoffrey
1987
CAN
+5.11
70.57
20
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+5.19
71.33
21
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+5.58
75.08
22
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
+5.78
77.00
23
UNICUME Cody
1991
USA
+6.10
80.08
24
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+6.78
86.61
25
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+7.49
93.43
26
SUMPS Stephan
1988
CHI
+7.63
94.77
27
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986
KAZ
+7.71
95.54
28
ROMERO MARENGO Alvaro
1988
ARG
+8.30
101.21
29
SANTA MARIA Nicolas
1991
CHI
+10.11
118.60
30
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+10.20
119.46
31
BARBEITO Juan Segundo
1994
ARG
+10.54
122.73
32
MEDINA Freddy
1986
CHI
+11.09
128.01
33
QUIROGA Gonzalo
1993
ARG
+11.63
133.20
34
CHARPENTIER Pierrick
1991
FRA
+12.71
143.57
35
RIVERA Matias Jose
1992
CHI
+13.26
148.85
36
DAMIAN Jonathan
1991
CHI
+13.58
151.93
37
VELASCO Juan Jose
1991
CHI
+13.59
152.02
38
AGUILERA Tomas
1993
CHI
+14.28
158.65
39
PFINGSTHORN Sebastian
1994
CHI
+14.75
163.17
40
BADILLA Ignacio
1993
CHI
+14.85
164.13
41
MARTI Ignacio
1994
CHI
+15.00
165.57
42
WAEGER Cristobal
1993
CHI
+15.60
171.33
43
PETRUS Calin
1992
ROU
+16.76
182.48
44
FAVA Franco
1992
CHI
+17.39
188.53
45
GAIDO Leonardo
1994
CHI
+18.97
203.70
46
MENDOZA Franklin
1975
BOL
+1:18.28
773.43
47
MENDOZA Ronnie
1992
BOL
+1:40.86
990.33
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SOTO Miguel
1994
CHI
PREBISCH Alberto Iv
1994
ARG
ESTIVILL Sebastian
1992
CHI
GUTIERREZ Diego
1994
CHI
ARRIAGADA Javier Alfonso
1994
CHI
EGUIGUREN Gonzalo
1992
CHI
CEA Cristobal
1992
CHI
QUIROGA Hector Javier
1993
CHI
KHUBER Martin
1992
KAZ
AGUILERA Nicolas
1991
CHI
PIMENOV Taras
1984
KAZ
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
ANKENY Michael
1991
USA
SYROVATKA Mark
1989
CZE
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI