official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
2:08.77
28.47
2
MATTEI Geoffrey
1990
FRA
+0.05
28.81
3
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
+0.12
29.28
4
JAGOT Benoit
1991
FRA
+0.42
31.31
5
LELEU Theo
1992
FRA
+0.80
33.87
6
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
+1.47
38.40
7
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+1.53
38.81
8
HUBAUD Maxime
1994
FRA
+1.93
41.51
9
ECHEVERRIA Sebastian
1995
CHI
+2.25
43.67
10
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
+2.68
46.58
11
SAULNIER Yann
1991
FRA
+2.76
47.12
12
RICOU Ivo
1994
FRA
+2.80
47.39
13
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
+2.99
48.67
14
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
+3.08
49.28
15
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+3.63
53.00
16
DUKE William
1995
ARG
+3.69
53.40
17
PFINGSTHORN Sebastian
1994
CHI
+3.82
54.28
18
MARCACCINI Matias
1985
ARG
+3.96
55.22
19
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+4.07
55.97
20
VALENTE DELPLACE Quentin
1994
FRA
+4.08
56.04
21
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+4.16
56.58
22
LYON Macaulay
1992
USA
+4.23
57.05
23
RZEPECKI Filip
1992
POL
+4.36
57.93
24
SUMPS Stephan
1988
CHI
+4.48
58.74
25
MICHEL Maxime
1990
FRA
+4.75
60.56
26
BARBEITO Juan Segundo
1994
ARG
+4.83
61.10
27
EGUIGUREN Gonzalo
1992
CHI
+5.13
63.13
28
AGUILANIU Alan
1991
FRA
+5.35
64.62
29
PREBISCH Alberto Iv
1994
ARG
+5.75
67.32
30
FERNANDEZ Juan Rodrigo
1993
ARG
+6.02
69.14
31
FREGONESE Ramiro
1996
ARG
+6.07
69.48
32
SALERNO Hugo
1995
FRA
+7.19
77.05
33
QUIROGA Gonzalo
1993
ARG
+7.53
79.34
34
DELOR Emilien
1994
FRA
+7.65
80.16
35
JOHN Lewis
1993
GBR
+7.82
81.30
36
GUGLIELMINI Fabio
1994
BRA
+8.19
83.80
37
ABSALOM Daniel
1992
GBR
+8.31
84.61
38
BLAQUIER Santiago Segundo
1995
ARG
+8.54
86.17
39
SCHEJTER Kevin Diego
1995
ARG
+8.99
89.21
40
MARTI Ignacio
1994
CHI
+9.01
89.34
41
JAUSSAUD Cyril
1995
FRA
+9.30
91.30
42
RIVARA Tomas
1995
ARG
+9.37
91.78
43
MATHIEU Paco
1992
FRA
+9.42
92.11
44
MURTAGH Federico
1994
ARG
+9.48
92.52
45
ANTUN Martin
1994
ARG
+9.62
93.46
46
STEVENSON James
1994
GBR
+9.79
94.61
47
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+10.51
99.48
48
NOBIS Gunter
1994
ARG
+10.54
99.68
49
BERTANI Juan
1994
ARG
+10.79
101.37
50
ARROYO Maximiliano
1993
ARG
+11.45
105.83
51
GOWLAND Santiago Cesar
1994
ARG
+11.51
106.23
52
SIMPSON Elliot
1991
GBR
+12.51
112.99
53
SAMSING Ian
1996
CHI
+12.63
113.80
54
CLEMENT Simon
1995
CHI
+13.67
120.83
55
ULLOA Manuel
1995
CHI
+14.12
123.87
56
VITIELLO Juan Jose
1996
ARG
+14.31
125.15
57
SAMSING Hans
1996
CHI
+14.78
128.33
58
PITA Manuel Tomas
1996
ARG
+15.20
131.16
59
FANTUZZI Gonzalo
1996
CHI
+21.63
174.61
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run