official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
1:15.83
60.62
2
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+0.58
67.81
3
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+0.64
68.55
4
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+1.36
77.48
5
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
+1.43
78.35
6
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+2.22
88.14
7
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+3.11
99.17
8
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+4.06
110.95
9
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
+4.15
112.06
10
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
+4.17
112.31
11
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+4.27
113.55
12
RICHERMOZ Jean Noel
1981
FRA
+5.71
131.40
13
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+5.75
131.90
14
SCARAFFIOTTI Brice
1981
FRA
+5.84
133.01
15
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
+5.94
134.25
16
BRUNNER Manuel
1981
AUT
+6.06
17
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
+6.09
136.11
18
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+6.10
136.24
19
SHARP Joseph
1980
GBR
+6.12
136.48
20
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+6.15
136.86
21
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+6.68
143.43
22
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+6.89
146.03
23
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
+7.29
150.99
24
DECHENE Tyler N
1980
USA
+7.37
151.98
25
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+7.57
154.46
26
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+8.15
161.65
27
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+8.33
163.88
28
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
+8.60
167.23
29
BROWN Winnie
1979
CHI
+8.94
171.44
30
BUSH Andrew
1981
GBR
+9.08
173.18
31
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
+9.36
176.65
32
CRAWFORD Andrew
1979
GBR
+10.37
189.17
33
TAYLOR Henry
1981
GBR
+10.39
189.42
34
OLIVEIRA Christopher
1981
GBR
+10.58
191.77
35
COX Alan
1980
GBR
+10.58
191.77
36
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
+10.75
193.88
37
LACEY James
1981
GBR
+10.79
194.37
38
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
+10.82
194.75
39
SHUTE Daniel
1980
GBR
+11.19
199.33
40
LOCKYER Tom
1981
GBR
+11.23
199.83
41
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+11.57
204.04
42
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
+11.74
206.15
43
GLEDHILL Allan
1980
GBR
+11.92
208.38
44
LUCAS Christopher
1981
GBR
+12.28
212.84
45
MOORE John
1981
GBR
+12.48
215.32
46
JOLLY Edward
1980
GBR
+12.70
218.05
47
NEWBERRY Alex
1980
GBR
+13.06
222.51
48
BAINBRIDGE Jonathan
1979
GBR
+13.11
223.13
49
CANNON Scott
1980
GBR
+13.17
223.88
50
HUTCHISON Robin
1981
GBR
+13.21
224.37
51
MCALLISTER Tony
1979
GBR
+13.64
229.70
52
BOSHER Graham
1981
GBR
+14.07
235.03
53
HELME Matthew
1978
GBR
+14.43
239.50
54
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
+15.52
253.01
55
HOWARTH Shaun
1981
GBR
+16.48
264.91
56
BALLANTYNE Andrew
1981
GBR
+16.59
266.27
57
MITCHELL Stuart
1981
GBR
+16.95
270.73
58
FARMER Neil
1981
GBR
+16.97
270.98
59
LAMB Tristan
1980
GBR
+17.82
281.52
60
BERKSHIRE Duncan
GBR
+17.99
283.63
61
HOOLES Philip
1981
GBR
+18.36
288.21
62
KIRTON Paul
GBR
+18.50
289.95
63
PINKERTON Andrew
1981
GBR
+19.30
299.87
64
HYAMS James
GBR
+19.35
300.49
65
NICOL Adam
1981
GBR
+19.38
300.86
66
BROMLEY Joe
GBR
+19.42
301.35
67
HOWARD James M.
1972
GBR
+20.07
309.41
68
LANG Stephen
GBR
+20.21
311.15
69
STEWART Moray
GBR
+21.08
321.93
70
COLE Tristan
1980
GBR
+21.61
328.50
71
STONE Simon
1981
GBR
+22.76
342.76
72
SMITH David
1978
GBR
+23.99
358.00
73
PAYNE Jonathan
GBR
+25.81
380.56
74
SALM Andrew
1979
JAM
+27.80
405.23
75
DOSSETT Matthew
GBR
+27.94
406.97
Did not finish 1st run
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
KAVCIC Oliver
1978
JUG
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
GARDINER Douglas
1979
GBR
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
KUBIAK Daniel J
1980
USA
BULAJIC Bojan
1980
JUG
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
COWAN James
1981
GBR
HIGGS Guy
GBR
SHEPHERD Patrick
1980
GBR
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BEARDSLEY Ryan
1981
GBR
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
BIRRELL Robert
1979
GBR
BOND Robin
1980
GBR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run