official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
1:54.21
2
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.33
3
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.71
4
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.11
5
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.41
6
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+1.48
7
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.49
8
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.57
9
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.63
10
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.64
11
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.69
12
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.74
13
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.80
13
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.80
15
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.81
16
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.82
17
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.90
18
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.93
19
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.97
20
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.98
21
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.05
22
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.07
23
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.12
24
VAN HEEK Marvin
1991
NED
+2.13
25
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+2.16
26
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.26
27
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.32
28
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.35
28
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.35
30
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.36
31
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.38
32
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.40
33
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.53
34
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.57
35
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.58
36
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.63
37
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.64
38
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.68
39
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.77
40
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.78
41
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.84
42
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+2.85
43
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.86
44
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.87
45
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+2.89
46
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+2.98
47
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+3.16
47
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+3.16
49
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+3.23
50
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.25
51
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+3.33
52
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.36
53
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+3.37
54
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.39
55
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+3.49
56
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+3.50
57
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+3.53
57
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.53
57
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+3.53
60
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.60
61
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.73
62
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.76
63
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.87
64
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.89
65
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+3.94
66
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+4.48
67
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+4.53
68
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+4.81
69
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+4.95
70
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+5.24
71
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.42
72
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+5.79
73
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+5.89
74
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+5.96
75
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+6.24
76
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+6.37
77
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+6.45
78
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+6.70
79
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+7.92
Did not start 1st run