Bad Hofgastein (AUT)

FIS
Women's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PAULATHOVA Katerina
1993
CZE
1:57,49
16.09
2
AGER Christina
1995
AUT
+0.05
16.47
3
STEINLECHNER Theresa
1996
AUT
+0.30
18.36
4
HOFER Hanna
1994
AUT
+0.48
19.73
5
FAUSA Chloe Margrethe
1992
NOR
+0.58
20.48
6
MAIER Sabrina
1994
AUT
+0.61
20.71
7
KAPPAURER Elisabeth
1994
AUT
+0.69
21.32
8
GASIENICA DANIEL Agnieszka
1987
POL
+0.72
21.54
9
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
+0.85
22.53
10
HAASER Ricarda
1993
AUT
+0.94
23.21
11
TIPPLER Tamara
1991
AUT
+0.97
23.44
12
REISINGER Elisabeth
1996
AUT
+1.08
24.27
13
BRUNNER Stephanie
1994
AUT
+1.15
24.80
14
HEIDER Michaela
1995
AUT
+1.27
25.71
15
RESCH Stephanie
1995
AUT
+1.28
25.79
16
WALDER Nicole
1994
AUT
+1.50
27.45
17
KASPER Vanessa
1996
SUI
+1.81
29.80
18
CHRAPEK Karolina
1990
POL
+1.84
30.03
19
DIRKZWAGER Mandy
1990
NED
+1.87
30.26
20
NICOLUSSI Kerstin
1994
AUT
+1.96
30.94
21
SCHNEEBERGER Anna
1993
AUT
+2.07
31.77
22
HUBER Katharina
1995
AUT
+2.10
32.00
22
KANTOROVA Barbara
1992
SVK
+2.10
32.00
22
PERNKOPF Evelyn
1990
AUT
+2.10
32.00
25
GROEBLI Nathalie
1996
SUI
+2.33
33.74
26
TSCHERNITZ Nadine
1992
AUT
+2.75
36.92
27
WIRTH Paulina
1996
AUT
+2.82
37.45
28
DENGSCHERZ Dajana
1996
AUT
+2.85
37.68
29
POESENDORFER Beatrice
1991
AUT
+2.90
38.06
30
AUER Kathrin
1993
AUT
+3.21
40.41
31
SKJOELD Maren
1993
NOR
+3.23
40.56
32
STOFFEL Elena
1996
SUI
+3.25
40.71
33
ORTLIEB Nina
1996
AUT
+3.46
42.30
34
POGLITSCH Anna
1995
AUT
+3.47
42.38
35
ZOEHRER Denise
1996
AUT
+4.14
47.45
36
WESS Sandra
1995
GER
+4.22
48.06
37
RUESCH Noemi
1994
SUI
+4.24
48.21
38
WENIG Michaela
1992
GER
+4.30
48.66
39
RIML Marie-Therese
1994
AUT
+4.31
48.74
40
STUECKLER Claudia
1996
AUT
+4.40
49.42
41
DAECHERT Madeline
1995
AUT
+4.67
51.47
42
RAEDLER Ariane
1995
AUT
+4.78
52.30
43
KOMSIC Andrea
1996
CRO
+4.90
53.21
44
HAPPONEN Emma
1990
FIN
+4.92
53.36
45
SCHMID Pia
1996
AUT
+4.94
53.51
46
REINOLD Jenny
1996
GER
+4.96
53.66
47
MONZ Katharina
1995
AUT
+4.97
53.74
48
NOVOSELIC Sofija
1990
CRO
+5.17
55.25
49
MARKOVA Daniela
1985
CZE
+5.25
55.86
50
PRANTL Barbara
1990
AUT
+5.31
56.31
51
MARINER Corina
1995
AUT
+5.56
58.21
52
VENIER Bianca
1996
AUT
+6.00
61.54
53
ROCAMORA Ona
1995
ESP
+6.58
65.93
54
NAGL Birgit
1993
AUT
+6.67
66.62
55
BAYER Magdalena
1993
AUT
+6.69
66.77
56
MESANOVIC Madeleine
1995
AUT
+6.76
67.30
57
GREUTER Anna
1994
AUT
+6.92
68.51
58
WICKI Janine
1993
SUI
+7.51
72.98
59
CHAPERON Audrey
1993
SUI
+7.67
74.19
60
LEITGEB Julia
1996
AUT
+7.98
76.54
61
DAHLUM Andrea
1992
NOR
+8.32
79.11
62
ZUBCIC Tamara
1995
CRO
+8.84
83.05
63
TUERTSCHER Lisa
1996
AUT
+9.03
84.49
64
BROWN Cara
1994
GBR
+9.10
85.02
65
POHL Nina
1995
AUT
+9.65
89.19
66
CANDEO Eleonora
1996
ITA
+11.00
99.42
67
OOSTERBAAN Monique
1990
NZL
+11.39
102.37
68
STAMPFER Sabrina
1996
AUT
+11.71
104.79
69
PELLEGRINO Benedetta
1996
ITA
+14.98
129.57
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run