Bormio (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SQUASSINO Andrea
1995
ITA
1:44.90
17.33
2
MANFRINI Marco
1992
ITA
+0.26
19.76
3
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+0.59
22.84
4
RASSAT Paco
1998
FRA
+0.64
23.31
5
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+0.69
23.78
5
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
+0.69
23.78
7
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+0.72
24.06
8
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+0.74
24.24
9
CANCLINI Fabiano
1998
ITA
+1.09
27.51
10
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+1.11
27.70
11
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+1.25
29.01
12
PARISI Davide
1996
ITA
+1.26
29.10
13
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+1.33
29.76
14
LEKAENE Sacha
1998
FRA
+1.38
30.22
15
CODEGA Ivan
1992
ITA
+1.44
30.78
16
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+1.73
33.49
17
BESSON Victor
1999
FRA
+2.09
36.86
18
TAGLIAFERRI Thomas
1997
ITA
+2.17
37.60
19
BERGAMIN Silvano
1997
SUI
+2.22
38.07
20
BERETTA Filippo
1996
ITA
+2.37
39.47
21
LINGG Michael
1997
AUT
+2.67
42.27
22
SOMELET Matis
1998
FRA
+2.69
42.46
23
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+2.78
43.30
24
SCHNEIDER Stefan
1998
AUT
+2.92
44.61
25
MAJOR Billy
1996
GBR
+2.99
45.26
26
MEALEY Jake
1998
CAN
+3.02
45.54
27
CANTONI Albino
1997
ITA
+3.03
45.64
28
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+3.27
47.88
29
POTH Robert
1997
GBR
+3.49
49.93
30
VONIER Paul
2000
AUT
+4.42
58.62
31
PARAND Loevan
1999
FRA
+5.13
65.26
32
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+5.45
68.25
33
HANSON Ben
1998
CAN
+5.80
71.51
33
ERNI-BOSE Nayan
1997
SUI
+5.80
71.51
35
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
+6.20
75.25
36
LOEW Silvan
1997
SUI
+6.25
75.72
37
ROGENTIN Patrick
1996
SUI
+6.36
76.75
38
VINTER Zak
1998
GBR
+6.56
78.62
39
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+6.61
79.08
40
EBERL Florian
1999
AUT
+6.69
79.83
41
HOELZER Elias
2000
AUT
+7.00
82.73
42
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+7.32
85.72
43
KICK Euan
1997
GBR
+7.46
87.02
44
TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel
1996
GBR
+7.80
90.20
45
BAUMGARTNER Dennis
2000
AUT
+8.16
93.56
46
TROUP Kieran
2000
GBR
+8.35
95.34
47
VALENZUELA Emilio
2000
ARG
+8.42
95.99
48
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+9.02
101.60
49
ZALA Corrado
2000
SUI
+9.59
106.92
50
LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben
1997
NZL
+10.25
113.09
51
CHAPMAN Lloyd
1999
GBR
+10.50
115.42
52
DEIGHTON Harry
2000
GBR
+10.93
119.44
53
BRUNO Benjamin
1999
GBR
+11.22
122.15
54
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+11.35
123.36
55
DRAJZIBNER Matias
1999
ARG
+11.66
126.26
56
KUWALL Duncan
1998
GBR
+12.53
134.39
57
DICKSON Graham
1996
GBR
+12.57
134.76
58
O NEILL Jack
1999
GBR
+12.58
134.86
59
LEE Dexter
2000
GBR
+13.46
143.08
60
TARANTELLI Uberto
2000
GBR
+14.20
149.99
61
CROCKART Tom
2000
GBR
+14.33
151.20
62
MCROBB Cameron
2000
GBR
+16.71
173.44
63
MCCALL Oscar
2000
GBR
+16.86
174.84
64
BARTON Daniel
1998
GBR
+17.13
177.36
65
MORGAN Jonathan
1999
GBR
+17.24
178.39
66
OKUMA Osamu
2000
GBR
+17.89
184.46
67
SHEPHERD Calum
2000
GBR
+18.26
187.92
68
GREENSHIELDS Andrew
1999
GBR
+20.41
208.00
69
DENDLE George
2000
GBR
+21.35
216.79
70
HUPPACH Declan
1999
GBR
+23.02
232.39
71
COWAN Kyle
1999
GBR
+24.35
244.81
72
WAITT Scott
2000
GBR
+24.97
250.61
73
ENGLER Luca
1999
SUI
+27.55
274.71
74
DAVEY Joseph
2000
GBR
+29.36
291.62
75
BAILLIE Oliver
2000
GBR
+29.38
291.80
76
JOHN Freddie
2000
GBR
+29.94
297.04
77
HUGHES Glen
2000
GBR
+30.53
302.55
78
WILMOT Jack
2000
GBR
+32.37
319.74
79
DE BOER Nicholas
2000
GBR
+34.51
339.73
80
FORD John
1987
GBR
+46.00
447.07
81
FISHER William
2000
GBR
+52.27
505.65
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run