Artesina Fraosa Sottana (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
1:49.58
11.21
2
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+0.39
14.70
3
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+0.63
16.84
4
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+0.80
18.36
5
CHIESA Andrea
1994
ITA
+0.82
18.54
6
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
+0.98
19.97
6
MANFRINI Marco
1992
ITA
+0.98
19.97
8
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.01
20.24
9
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+1.04
20.51
10
RONCI Giordano
1992
ITA
+1.11
21.14
11
HOFER Alex
1994
ITA
+1.17
21.67
12
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+1.19
21.85
13
BREAN Alessandro
1991
ITA
+1.27
22.57
14
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+1.32
23.02
15
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+1.44
24.09
16
GUALAZZI Michele
1994
ITA
+1.49
24.54
17
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+1.51
24.71
18
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+1.57
25.25
19
ZIMMERMANN Paul
1993
AUT
+1.61
25.61
20
DE MARCHI Giacomo
1992
ITA
+1.65
25.97
21
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+1.67
26.15
22
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+1.70
26.41
23
GARIBOLDI Federico
1994
ITA
+1.81
27.40
24
OBAUER Gotthard
1996
AUT
+1.85
27.75
25
FANTINO Antonio
1991
ITA
+1.86
27.84
26
MOOSER Marc
1993
SUI
+2.05
29.54
27
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
+2.27
31.51
28
CERBO Nicolo
1994
ITA
+2.43
32.94
29
WALCH Linus
1994
AUT
+2.44
33.03
30
QUAQUARELLI Nicola
1993
ITA
+2.52
33.75
31
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+3.04
38.40
32
SQUASSINO Andrea
1995
ITA
+3.53
42.78
33
POMPEI Giovanni
1997
ITA
+3.81
45.28
34
SOLSONA Robert
1995
AND
+3.92
46.27
35
BIASCI Marco
1997
ITA
+4.36
50.20
36
SERRA Jordi
1994
ESP
+4.44
50.92
37
KUONEN Lars
1995
SUI
+4.77
53.87
38
TEGLIA Lorenzo
1995
ITA
+4.95
55.48
39
PARISI Davide
1996
ITA
+5.19
57.63
40
PRADAL Matteo
1998
ITA
+5.34
58.97
41
CORDONE Stefano
1999
ITA
+5.59
61.20
42
TOMEI Pietro
1997
ITA
+5.62
61.47
43
ORTEGA Ricard
1996
ESP
+5.81
63.17
44
REISSNER David
1994
AUT
+5.96
64.51
45
BARBERA Ruggero
1994
ITA
+6.06
65.41
46
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+6.08
65.58
47
LINACISORO Ibai
1997
ESP
+6.13
66.03
48
FERRERO Luigi
1998
ITA
+6.21
66.75
49
MATTAI DEL MORO Leonardo
1996
ITA
+6.41
68.54
50
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+6.48
69.16
51
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+6.49
69.25
52
TABERNERO Marc
1997
ESP
+6.91
73.01
53
LEREDE Andrea
1997
ITA
+6.95
73.37
54
PADELLO Paolo
1997
ITA
+7.28
76.32
55
FRANZOSO Matteo
1999
ITA
+7.88
81.68
56
ROBERT Pol
1997
AND
+8.66
88.66
57
MAZZOCCO Nicolo
1999
ITA
+8.93
91.07
58
BIANCHI Mauro
1999
ITA
+9.63
97.33
59
ALARIO Andrea
1997
ITA
+9.73
98.23
60
DUO Matteo
1999
ITA
+9.89
99.66
61
BRACCO Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+9.96
100.28
62
OBERTO Giovanni
1997
ITA
+10.66
106.54
63
LANTELME Lorenzo
1999
ITA
+11.34
112.63
64
BELLOCCHIO Marco
1999
ITA
+11.40
113.16
65
ISOARDI Davide
1998
ITA
+11.72
116.02
66
TIRONE Francesco
1997
ITA
+11.78
116.56
67
VERTEMATI Davide
1998
ITA
+11.79
116.65
68
PERONA Alberto
1998
ITA
+11.86
117.28
69
MASSONE Andrea
1997
ITA
+12.07
119.15
70
CAMPOSILVAN Filippo
1999
ITA
+12.35
121.66
71
VITTONE Francesco
1999
ITA
+12.70
124.79
72
STIEVANO Andrea
1999
ITA
+12.77
125.42
73
PAPPALARDO Alfonso
1999
ITA
+13.48
131.76
74
CIREDDU Stefano
1999
ITA
+13.68
133.55
75
LA CROCE Umberto
1998
ITA
+13.79
134.54
76
BOTTA Paolo
1998
ITA
+15.80
152.51
77
CATTORETTI Nicolo
1999
ITA
+16.00
154.30
78
MADDALUNO Edoardo
1999
ITA
+16.24
156.45
79
BONARDO Alessandro
1999
ITA
+16.28
156.81
80
VEDELAGO Giancarlo
1998
ITA
+17.24
165.39
81
BARONE Marco
1999
ITA
+17.87
171.03
82
LANDOLFI Matteo
1999
ITA
+18.17
173.71
83
SENSI Lorenzo
1999
ITA
+18.31
174.96
84
BERSEZIO Erik
1998
ITA
+22.52
212.61
85
MANCIN Luca
1999
ITA
+24.82
233.18
86
GOBINO Pietro
1999
ITA
+34.94
323.69
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run