official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
1:40.04
28.59
2
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+0.51
33.08
3
KROGDAHL Torjus
1988
NOR
+1.13
38.53
4
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
+1.25
39.59
5
CASTON Marcus
1988
USA
+1.72
43.72
6
MOFFAT Keith
1991
USA
+1.75
43.98
7
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+1.90
45.30
8
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+2.10
47.06
9
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
+2.21
48.03
10
ROSS Mickey
1980
NZL
+2.35
49.26
11
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+2.48
50.41
12
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.51
50.67
13
BANSMER Michael
1989
USA
+2.53
50.85
14
NELSON Spencer
1990
USA
+2.63
51.72
15
VEST-BURTON Taylor
1990
USA
+2.97
54.72
16
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+3.01
55.07
17
SCHAFFERER Marco
1984
BIH
+3.04
55.33
18
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+3.07
55.60
19
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
+3.13
56.12
20
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+3.27
57.35
21
BARTELS Greg
1986
USA
+3.75
61.58
22
DANCY Christopher
1989
USA
+3.83
62.28
23
VEENIS Scott
1984
USA
+4.00
63.78
24
COLLINS Zach
1990
USA
+4.09
64.57
25
HILTS Anton
1990
USA
+4.23
65.80
26
OWSLEY David
1991
USA
+4.47
67.91
27
COXON Kyle
1990
USA
+4.52
68.35
28
WEHAN Bryce
1988
USA
+4.78
70.64
29
KJESBO Tyler
1987
USA
+4.88
71.52
30
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+4.90
71.69
31
PERRY Stephen
1989
USA
+5.38
75.92
32
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
+5.39
76.00
33
REY Stanislas
1988
CAN
+5.46
76.62
34
KIRCHER Andrew
1993
USA
+5.96
81.02
35
SNOW Scott
1993
USA
+6.07
81.98
36
FRETZ Zach
1989
USA
+6.19
83.04
37
MCCONNELL Ryan
1991
USA
+6.23
83.39
38
LEPINE Gabriel
1987
CAN
+6.39
84.80
39
SMITH Nick
1990
USA
+6.55
86.21
40
OLIVER Coley
1990
USA
+6.91
89.37
41
PERKINS Jake
1992
USA
+6.92
89.46
42
NOGES Carl
1991
USA
+7.00
90.17
43
KANELLOS William
1991
USA
+7.24
92.28
44
WRIGHT Cole
1991
USA
+7.60
95.44
45
CHANDLER Tyler
1988
USA
+7.70
96.32
46
SCHULER Hank
1992
USA
+7.74
96.67
47
POORE Eric
1988
USA
+7.88
97.91
48
TURNER Michael
1992
USA
+7.99
98.87
48
JASINSKY Dylan
1989
USA
+7.99
98.87
50
WARNER Paul
1991
USA
+8.32
101.78
51
PALMER Bergen
1992
USA
+8.58
104.06
51
SMITH Derek
1991
USA
+8.58
104.06
53
DUNHAM Sage
1986
USA
+8.59
104.15
54
ALVEY Daniel
1989
USA
+9.04
108.11
55
WIGGINS Aaron
1991
USA
+9.13
108.90
56
OLIVER A J
1988
USA
+9.24
109.87
57
SCANNELL Jake
1992
USA
+9.36
110.93
58
MARTIN Max
1993
USA
+9.50
112.16
59
BRAZIL Miles
1992
USA
+9.73
114.18
60
RYAN Chase
1992
USA
+10.19
118.23
61
AXELROD Max
1993
USA
+10.57
121.57
62
BINKS Alexander
1991
CAN
+10.63
122.10
63
RICKENBACH Zachery
1992
USA
+10.85
124.03
64
KWONG Daniel
1993
CAN
+10.97
125.09
65
LOWRY Shaw
1992
USA
+11.04
125.70
66
GRAAFSTRA Kory
1991
USA
+11.21
127.20
67
DEKUR Michael
1990
CAN
+11.96
133.80
68
BLACK Graham
1993
USA
+12.10
135.03
69
TIMOSHENKO Simon
1991
AUS
+12.12
135.20
70
LORANG Russell
1991
USA
+12.24
136.26
71
CARR Ritch
1991
USA
+12.39
137.58
72
SMITH Sean
1990
CAN
+12.53
138.81
73
BIELASKI Brice
1991
USA
+12.63
139.69
74
PRESCOTT Essex
1993
USA
+12.66
139.95
75
YAMAMOTO Cade
1990
USA
+12.71
140.39
76
BROOKS Dylan
1992
USA
+12.74
140.66
77
CLEASON James
1993
USA
+12.81
141.27
78
WOOD Nathan
1987
AUS
+13.00
142.94
79
TALBOTT Brent
1992
USA
+13.08
143.65
80
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+13.12
144.00
81
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+13.51
147.43
82
BRADY Maclane
1992
USA
+13.85
150.42
83
BENGE Joshua
1988
USA
+14.54
156.49
84
OGRAM Matthew
1992
USA
+14.58
156.84
85
SIDEY-PHILIPS Hayden
1993
CAN
+14.95
160.10
86
CHERRY Jonathan
1988
USA
+15.10
161.42
87
CABANA Tanner
1993
USA
+15.37
163.79
88
PIEPER Kyle
1990
USA
+16.68
175.32
89
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+16.76
176.02
90
HOTTE Ryan
1992
CAN
+17.01
178.22
91
NORTON Austin
1992
USA
+17.08
178.83
92
ELLER Bryce
1993
USA
+17.39
181.56
93
KOETKE Paul
1992
USA
+17.60
183.41
94
HORTON Tyler
1993
USA
+17.93
186.31
95
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
+18.09
187.72
96
GOMEZ Brendan
1992
USA
+34.11
328.64
Did not finish 2nd run
STRAND Matthew
1993
USA
WRIGHT Bronson
1993
USA
WARDROP Ross
1990
USA
MOES Sebastian
1991
CAN
CHAFFEE Matthew
1992
USA
LENTZ Christoph
1992
USA
JACKA Jeffrey
1991
USA
SELL Noah
1992
USA
MCCANN Tyler
1991
USA
FRUTH Loudon
1991
USA
DIEM Johnathan
1989
USA
LARSON Tim
1990
USA
RACKLEY Justin
1984
USA
MACLEAN Benjamin
1990
CAN
STRAND Derek
1991
USA
BARBER Chris
1987
CAN
KRUEGER Clayton
1989
USA
PERATHONER Marc
1987
ITA
GEDDE DAHL Lorentz
1988
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
DUNCAN Mallory
1992
USA
CONNER Clayton
1992
USA
BRASSEY Brayden
1989
USA
HALDERMAN Ian
1991
USA
HORN Scott
1988
USA
GOTTSCHALK Gunnar
1987
USA
WORMHOUDT Gerritt
1990
USA
SCALIA Nicholas
1990
USA
BAILEY Nick
1991
USA
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
SOUZA Robbie
1990
USA
MLEZIVA Matyas
1987
CZE
SYROVATKA Mark
1989
CAN
MAHRE Phillip
1957
USA
MOTT Troy
1989
CAN
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
BRAUN Jake
1988
USA
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
REYNOLDS Charlie
1989
USA
Did not start 1st run